Quzo
Brand: ADDON | SFP Transceiver ModulesADDON SFP Transceiver ModulesAddOn Networks SFP 1310nm LC network transceiver module Fiber optic 8000 Mbit/s
 

AddOn Networks SFP 1310nm LC network transceiver module Fiber optic 8000 Mbit/s

We Price Match!
If you have seen this product cheaper, we would love to try and match or better the price.  Click here to submit a price match.
£4141.61
All prices include VAT
+ Free UK Delivery
- WAS -
£6372.33
Save £2230.72 (0%)
RRP £6,372.33
AddOn Networks SFP 1310nm LC network transceiver module Fiber optic Feefo Quzo ReviewsAddOn Networks SFP 1310nm LC network transceiver module Fiber optic TrustPilot Quzo Reviews
Seen this cheaper? If you have seen this product cheaper, we will do our best to match or better the price. Click here to submit a price match.
Brand New + Available To Order
» FREE UK Delivery
between Tuesday, 20 April to Thursday, 22 April.
» Expedited Delivery available for Friday, 16 April.
See details and conditions
General Information

General Information for ADDON

AddOn Networks SFP 1310nm LC. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 8000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP

AddOn's XBR-000174-AO is a Brocade compatible SFP transceiver that operates at 1310nm over Single-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 25km connected via a LC connector built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible.

AddOn transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all networking product lines, and are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

AddOn Computer has developed a complete line of OEM compatible network transceiver modules. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. With our ADDON CERTIFICATION TEST Program, we can guarantee your product will work right the first time. AddOn products are guaranteed by the MAGNUSON-MOSS WARRANTY ACT to not affect or void OEM warranties.
©

Manufacturer Supplied Images
Please note, these images are supplied by the manufacturer and are for illustration purposes only. If you have any queries about this product, please contact us and we will be happy to help.

Buy AddOn Networks SFP 1310nm LC network transceiver module Fiber optic 8000 Mbit/s with PayPal

Buy AddOn Networks SFP 1310nm LC network transceiver module Fiber optic 8000 Mbit/s online with confidence, security and peace of mind. All transactions are covered under the PayPal Buyer and Seller Protection programme.

Buy AddOn Networks SFP 1310nm LC network transceiver module Fiber optic 8000 Mbit/s with PayPal

Best Sellers Rank

Supplied With
  • 100% Genuine Product
  • Quzo 21 Day Returns Policy - T&C Apply
  • All Official Packaging
  • All Applicable Guarantee(s)
  • Instruction Manuals and Documentation (where applicable)
  • Email when item is despatched.
Popular Related Products
ADDITIONAL INFORMATION

SFP 1310nm LC

Further details for this product, SFP 1310nm LC, can be found at the manufacturer website. Please note, these web addresse(s) are supplied by 3rd parties, Quzo is not responsible for the content.

8Gbit/s Fibre Channel SFP, SMF, 1310nm, 25km, LC

AddOn Networks SFP 1310nm LC. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 8000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP

Initial Release Date: 21/02/2012

Product Specification

AddOn Networks SFP 1310nm LC network transceiver module Fiber optic 8000 Mbit/s Specifications

Manu. Code
XBR-000174-AO
Weight (approx)
60.00g
Product TypeSFP Transceiver Modules
Technical details
Brand
ADDON
Collection
Collection Model
ADDON SFP 1310nm LC
Networking
Maximum data transfer rate
8000 Mbit/s
Ports & interfaces
Interface Type
SFP
Fiber optic connectorLC
Fiber ports quantity1
Performance
SFP transceiver type
Fiber optic
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supportedY
Maximum transfer distance25000 m
Wavelength1310 nm
MPNXBR-000174-AO
Returns & Exchanges

21 Days Return Policy

We want you to be delighted every time you shop with us. Occasionally though, we understand that you may wish to return items.

Items can be returned direct to us within 21 days from the day of dispatch for a refund or exchange.

To qualify for this, the product must not have been worn, and be in brand new condition. You must return all the original packaging, instructions, guarantee and any extras.

All technology / electrical items including but not restricted to TVs, laptops, tablets etc must be still in their original packaging with the manufacturer seals still in tact. We are unable to accept returns for products which have been opened and/or used.
Product Questions

Questions and Answers

What is the interface type?
The ADDON XBR-000174-AO has a SFP interface type connection.
Ask a question
You can ask a question about this particular product and we will email you the answer. The answer will then be posted here to assist other shoppers.

Click here to ask a question about this product.

AddOn Networks SFP 1310nm LC network transceiver module Fiber optic 8000 Mbit/s Reviews

Customer Reviews

Share your thoughts with other customers

Write a customer review

Quzo
Quzo Gold Trusted Service Award 2021
Quzo Gold Trusted Service Award 2020
Help & SupportSupport Centre
Opening Hours
Mon - Thursday (9:30am - 5:30pm)
Friday (9.30am - 1.30pm)
Closed Saturday
Closed Sunday
Contact Details
Quzo
Kemp House, 158 City Road
London
EC1V 2NX
United Kingdom
020 365 79723

VAT Number: ​ 267 7554 58