Quzo
Brand: Allied Telesis | Other Interface/Add-On CardsAllied Telesis Other Interface/Add-On CardsAllied Telesis AT-MC103XL network media converter 100 Mbit/s 1310 nm
 

Allied Telesis AT-MC103XL network media converter 100 Mbit/s 1310 nm

We Price Match!
If you have seen this product cheaper, we would love to try and match or better the price.  Click here to submit a price match.
£102.34
All prices include VAT
+ Free UK Delivery
- WAS -
£127.99
Save £25.65 (0%)
RRP £127.99
Allied Telesis AT-MC103XL network media converter 100 Mbit/s 1310 nm Feefo Quzo ReviewsAllied Telesis AT-MC103XL network media converter 100 Mbit/s 1310 nm TrustPilot Quzo Reviews


Sorry, temporarily out of stock, click the button below to be notified once it's available again.

General Information

General Information for Allied Telesis

Allied Telesis AT-MC103XL, 100 Mbit/s, 100Base-FX, 100Base-T, Wired, 15000 m, 1310 nm, UL-Cul, CSA/CSA, NRTL, TUV, CE

Our media converters allow you to connect disparate cabletypes in your network. Media conversion offers you the ability to:
-Extend network distances by adding fiber only where it is needed.
-Add new devices without replacing costly cable.
-Keep pace with changing technology.
-Integrate high-bandwidth devices into the network.

-Converts Copper Fast Ethernet to single-mode Fibre.
-Operates under all traffic loads.
-Fan-less design.
-Auto MDI/MID-X Copper Port.
-MissingLink Support.
-Transparent to Jumbo packets and VLAN tagged packets.
-Fiber Link Test Function.
-Industry standard Fibre SC connector.
©

Manufacturer Supplied Images
Please note, these images are supplied by the manufacturer and are for illustration purposes only. If you have any queries about this product, please contact us and we will be happy to help.

Buy Allied Telesis AT-MC103XL network media converter 100 Mbit/s 1310 nm with PayPal

Buy Allied Telesis AT-MC103XL network media converter 100 Mbit/s 1310 nm online with confidence, security and peace of mind. All transactions are covered under the PayPal Buyer and Seller Protection programme.

Buy Allied Telesis AT-MC103XL network media converter 100 Mbit/s 1310 nm with PayPal

Best Sellers Rank

Supplied With
  • 100% Genuine Product
  • Quzo 21 Day Returns Policy - T&C Apply
  • All Official Packaging
  • All Applicable Guarantee(s)
  • Instruction Manuals and Documentation (where applicable)
  • Email when item is despatched.
Popular Related Products
ADDITIONAL INFORMATION

AT-MC103XL

Further details for this product, AT-MC103XL, can be found at the manufacturer website. Please note, these web addresse(s) are supplied by 3rd parties, Quzo is not responsible for the content.

100TX to 100FX (SC) standalone media converter

Allied Telesis AT-MC103XL. Maximum data transfer rate: 100 Mbit/s, Cabling technology: 100Base-FX, 100Base-T. Connectivity technology: Wired. Maximum transfer distance: 15000 m, Wavelength: 1310 nm. Safety: UL-Cul, CSA/CSA, NRTL, TUV, CE. Power consumption (typical): 6 W

Initial Release Date: 20/08/2009

Product Specification

Allied Telesis AT-MC103XL network media converter 100 Mbit/s 1310 nm Specifications

Manu. Code
AT-MC103XL-60
Weight (approx)
294.00g
Product TypeOther Interface/Add-On Cards
Technical details
Brand
Allied Telesis
Collection
Collection Model
Allied Telesis AT-MC103XL
Design
LED indicators
Y
SafetyUL-Cul, CSA/CSA, NRTL, TUV, CE
Networking
Maximum data transfer rate
100 Mbit/s
Data link protocolsFast Ethernet
Ports & interfaces
Connectivity technology
Wired
Power
Power consumption (typical)
6 W
Weight & dimensions
Weight
294 g
Dimensions (WxDxH)105 x 95 x 25 mm
105 x 95 x 25
Performance
Maximum transfer distance
15000 m
Wavelength1310 nm
Plug and PlayY
Wavelength1310
Maximum transfer distance15000
Features
Connector(s)
SC
Data transfer rate (max)100 Mbit/s
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)
0 - 40 C
Storage temperature (T-T)-20 - 80 C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)5 - 95%
5 - 95
Storage temperature (T-T)-20 - 80
Other features
Cabling technology
100Base-FX, 100Base-T
Electromagnetic emissionsFCC A
MPNAT-MC103XL-60
ConnectivityWired
Returns & Exchanges

21 Days Return Policy

We want you to be delighted every time you shop with us. Occasionally though, we understand that you may wish to return items.

Items can be returned direct to us within 21 days from the day of dispatch for a refund or exchange.

To qualify for this, the product must not have been worn, and be in brand new condition. You must return all the original packaging, instructions, guarantee and any extras.

All technology / electrical items including but not restricted to TVs, laptops, tablets etc must be still in their original packaging with the manufacturer seals still in tact. We are unable to accept returns for products which have been opened and/or used.
Product Questions

Questions and Answers
There has been no questions asked about this product.
Ask a question
You can ask a question about this particular product and we will email you the answer. The answer will then be posted here to assist other shoppers.

Click here to ask a question about this product.

Allied Telesis AT-MC103XL network media converter 100 Mbit/s 1310 nm Reviews

Customer Reviews

Share your thoughts with other customers

Write a customer review

Quzo
Help & SupportSupport Centre Support Email: Sales/Support Phone
020 365 79723

Opening Hours
Mon - Thursday (9:30am - 5:30pm)
Friday (9.30am - 1.30pm)
Closed Saturday
Closed Sunday
Contact Details
Quzo
Kemp House, 158 City Road
London

EC1V 2NX
United Kingdom
VAT Number: ​ 267 7554 58
Reviews & Awards
Quzo Reviews