Quzo
Brand: Allied Telesis | Chassis Switch ModulesAllied Telesis Chassis Switch ModulesAllied Telesis AT-SPFX/2 SFP-Modul network media converter 100 Mbit/s 1310 nm
 

Allied Telesis AT-SPFX/2 SFP-Modul network media converter 100 Mbit/s 1310 nm

We Price Match!
If you have seen this product cheaper, we would love to try and match or better the price.  Click here to submit a price match.
£61.52
All prices include VAT
+ Free UK Delivery
- WAS -
£76.99
Save £15.47 (0%)
RRP £76.99
Allied Telesis ATSPFX/2 SFPModul network media converter 100 Mbit/s Feefo Quzo ReviewsAllied Telesis ATSPFX/2 SFPModul network media converter 100 Mbit/s TrustPilot Quzo Reviews


Sorry, temporarily out of stock, click the button below to be notified once it's available again.

General Information

General Information for Allied Telesis

Allied Telesis AT-SPFX/2 SFP-Modul. Maximum data transfer rate: 100 Mbit/s, Cabling technology: 100FX. Maximum transfer distance: 2000 m, Wavelength: 1310 nm. Interface: LC, Fiber type: MMF

The At-Spfx Offers A Short-Haul Option To Extend Your Network To 2Km The At-Spf Series Sfps Are Compatible With A Limited Number Of Sfp Compatible Products. Call Or Check With Your Allied Telesis Sales Rep For Details.
©

Manufacturer Supplied Images
Please note, these images are supplied by the manufacturer and are for illustration purposes only. If you have any queries about this product, please contact us and we will be happy to help.

Buy Allied Telesis AT-SPFX/2 SFP-Modul network media converter 100 Mbit/s 1310 nm with PayPal

Buy Allied Telesis AT-SPFX/2 SFP-Modul network media converter 100 Mbit/s 1310 nm online with confidence, security and peace of mind. All transactions are covered under the PayPal Buyer and Seller Protection programme.

Buy Allied Telesis AT-SPFX/2 SFP-Modul network media converter 100 Mbit/s 1310 nm with PayPal

Best Sellers Rank

Supplied With
  • 100% Genuine Product
  • Quzo 21 Day Returns Policy - T&C Apply
  • All Official Packaging
  • All Applicable Guarantee(s)
  • Instruction Manuals and Documentation (where applicable)
  • Email when item is despatched.
Popular Related Products
ADDITIONAL INFORMATION

AT-SPFX/2 SFP-Modul

Further details for this product, AT-SPFX/2 SFP-Modul, can be found at the manufacturer website. Please note, these web addresse(s) are supplied by 3rd parties, Quzo is not responsible for the content.

SFP Pluggable Optical Module, 100FX, 2km, Multi mode, Dual fiber [Tx=1310,Rx=1310], LC conn. (0 to 70°C)

Allied Telesis AT-SPFX/2 SFP-Modul. Maximum data transfer rate: 100 Mbit/s, Cabling technology: 100FX. Maximum transfer distance: 2000 m, Wavelength: 1310 nm. Interface: LC, Fiber type: MMF

Warranty information: 2Years

Initial Release Date: 15/11/2006

Product Specification

Allied Telesis AT-SPFX/2 SFP-Modul network media converter 100 Mbit/s 1310 nm Specifications

Manu. Code
AT-SPFX/2
Weight (approx)
40.00g
Product TypeChassis Switch Modules
Other Interface/Add-On Cards
Technical details
Brand
Allied Telesis
Collection
Collection Model
Allied Telesis AT-SPFX/2 SFP-Modul
Design
Interface
LC
Networking
Maximum data transfer rate
100 Mbit/s
Performance
Maximum transfer distance
2000 m
Wavelength1310 nm
Plug and PlayY
Wavelength1310
Maximum transfer distance2000
Optical fiber
Fiber type
MMF
Features
Data transfer rate (max)
100 Mbit/s
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)
-40 - 85 C
Storage relative humidity (H-H)0 - 80%
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 85 C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)0 - 85%
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 85
Operating relative humidity (H-H)0 - 85
Storage relative humidity (H-H)0 - 80
Other features
Cabling technology
100FX
MPNAT-SPFX/2
Returns & Exchanges

21 Days Return Policy

We want you to be delighted every time you shop with us. Occasionally though, we understand that you may wish to return items.

Items can be returned direct to us within 21 days from the day of dispatch for a refund or exchange.

To qualify for this, the product must not have been worn, and be in brand new condition. You must return all the original packaging, instructions, guarantee and any extras.

All technology / electrical items including but not restricted to TVs, laptops, tablets etc must be still in their original packaging with the manufacturer seals still in tact. We are unable to accept returns for products which have been opened and/or used.
Product Questions

Questions and Answers
There has been no questions asked about this product.
Ask a question
You can ask a question about this particular product and we will email you the answer. The answer will then be posted here to assist other shoppers.

Click here to ask a question about this product.

Allied Telesis AT-SPFX/2 SFP-Modul network media converter 100 Mbit/s 1310 nm Reviews

Customer Reviews

Share your thoughts with other customers

Write a customer review

Quzo
Help & SupportSupport Centre Support Email: Sales/Support Phone
020 365 79723

Opening Hours
Mon - Thursday (9:30am - 5:30pm)
Friday (9.30am - 1.30pm)
Closed Saturday
Closed Sunday
Contact Details
Quzo
Kemp House, 158 City Road
London

EC1V 2NX
United Kingdom
VAT Number: ​ 267 7554 58
Reviews & Awards
Quzo Reviews