Quzo
Brand: Startech | SFP Transceiver Modules Startech SFP Transceiver Modules StarTech.com Cisco QSFP-40G-CSR4 Compatible QSFP+ Module - 40GBASE-SR4 - 40GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver - 40GE Gigabit Ethernet QSFP+ - MPO 300m - 850nm - DDM Cisco Firepower, ASR9000, ASR1000
 

StarTech.com Cisco QSFP-40G-CSR4 Compatible QSFP+ Module - 40GBASE-SR4 - 40GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver - 40GE Gigabit Ethernet QSFP+ - MPO 300m - 850nm - DDM Cisco Firepower, ASR9000, ASR1000

We Price Match!
If you have seen this product cheaper, we would love to try and match or better the price.  Click here to submit a price match.
£221.00
All prices include VAT
+ Free UK Delivery
- WAS -
£333.99
Save £112.99 (0%)
RRP £333.99
Seen this cheaper? If you have seen this product cheaper, we will do our best to match or better the price. Click here to submit a price match.
Limited Stock Available
» FREE UK Delivery
between Monday, 10 October to Tuesday, 11 October.
» Expedited Delivery available for Tuesday, 04 October.
See details and conditions

StarTech.com Cisco QSFP-40G-CSR4 Compatible QSFP+ Module - 40GBASE-SR4 - 40GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver - 40GE Gigabit Ethernet QSFP+ - MPO 300m - 850nm - DDM Cisco Firepower, ASR9000, ASR1000 Downloads

StarTech.com Cisco QSFP-40G-CSR4 Compatible QSFP+ Module - 40GBASE-SR4 - 40GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver - 40GE Gigabit Ethernet QSFP+ - MPO 300m - 850nm - DDM Cisco Firepower, ASR9000, ASR1000 Information Leaflet

StarTech.com Cisco QSFP-40G-CSR4 Compatible QSFP+ Module - 40GBASE-SR4 - 40GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver - 40GE Gigabit Ethernet QSFP+ - MPO 300m - 850nm - DDM Cisco Firepower, ASR9000, ASR1000 Specifications

Product Type SFP Transceiver Modules
Brand Startech
Collection Model Startech Cisco QSFP-40G-CSR4 Compatible QSFP+ Transceiver Module - 40GBase-SR4
Collection Model Startech Cisco QSFP-40G-CSR4 Compatible QSFP+ Module - 40GBASE-SR4 - 40GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Opti
Manufacturer Product Type Startech SFP Transceiver Modules
Product colour Silver
Hot-swap Yes
Maximum data transfer rate 40000 Mbit/s
Fiber ethernet cabling technology 40GBASE-SR4
Interface Type SFP+
Fiber optic connector MPO
Width 122 mm
Height 8.5 mm
Depth 18.6 mm
Weight 37.5 g
SFP transceiver type Fiber optic
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported Yes
SFP transceiver standard SR4
Maximum transfer distance 400 m
Wavelength 850 nm
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) Yes
Mean time between failures (MTBF) 95832027 h
Brand compatibility Cisco
Harmonized System (HS) code 85369010
Certification CE, FCC, REACH
Products per master (outer) case 1 pc(s)
Master (outer) case width 120 mm
Master (outer) case length 205 mm
Master (outer) case height 35 mm
Sustainability certificates CE, RoHS
Package width 120 mm
Package depth 205 mm
Package height 35 mm
Package weight 60 g
Number of products included 1 pc(s)
Compatible products QSFP-40G-CSR4
MPN QSFP-40G-CSR4-ST

StarTech.com Cisco QSFP-40G-CSR4 Compatible QSFP+ Module - 40GBASE-SR4 - 40GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver - 40GE Gigabit Ethernet QSFP+ - MPO 300m - 850nm - DDM Cisco Firepower, ASR9000, ASR1000 Reviews

Customer Reviews

Share your thoughts with other customers

Write a customer review

Quzo Platinum Trusted Service Award 2022Quzo Gold Trusted Service Award 2021Quzo Gold Trusted Service Award 2020
Follow Quzo on FacebookFollow Quzo on TwitterFollow Quzo on Instgram
Help & SupportSupport Centre
Opening Hours
Mon - Friday (9:30am - 5:30pm)
Closed Saturday
Closed Sunday
Contact Details
Quzo
Kemp House, 158 City Road
London
EC1V 2NX
United Kingdom
Email: 0203 195 3902

VAT Number: GB​ 267755458