Quzo
Brand: Startech | SFP Transceiver ModulesStartech SFP Transceiver ModulesStarTech.com Cisco SFP-10G-BX20D-I Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-BX - 10 GbE Gigabit Ethernet BiDi Fiber (SMF) (SFP-10G-BX20D-I-ST)
 

StarTech.com Cisco SFP-10G-BX20D-I Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-BX - 10 GbE Gigabit Ethernet BiDi Fiber (SMF) (SFP-10G-BX20D-I-ST)

We Price Match!
If you have seen this product cheaper, we would love to try and match or better the price.  Click here to submit a price match.
£118.73
All prices include VAT
+ Free UK Delivery
- WAS -
£170.99
Save £52.26 (0%)
RRP £170.99
StarTech.com Cisco SFP10GBX20DI Compatible SFP+ Module  10GBASEBX  10 Feefo Quzo ReviewsStarTech.com Cisco SFP10GBX20DI Compatible SFP+ Module  10GBASEBX  10 TrustPilot Quzo Reviews


Sorry, temporarily out of stock, click the button below to be notified once it's available again.

General Information

General Information for Startech

StarTech.com Cisco SFP-10G-BX20D-I Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-BX - 10 GbE Gigabit Ethernet BiDi Fiber (SMF) (SFP-10G-BX20D-I-ST), Fiber optic, 10000 Mbit/s, SFP+, LC, BX-D, 20000 m

10 Gbps | Single Mode Fiber | LC | 20 km (12.4 mi) | Lifetime Warranty

The SFP-10G-BX20D-I-ST is a Cisco SFP-10G-BX20D-I compatible downstream fiber SFP+ transceiver which pairs with StarTech.com's SFP-10G-BX20U-I-ST. They are designed, programmed and tested to work with 10GBase-BX compatible Cisco switches and routers. The SFP+ transceiver module supports a maximum distance of up to 20 km (12.4 mi) and delivers dependable 10 GbEconnectivity over fiber cabling.

Technical Specifications:

Wavelength: 1330nmTx/1270nmRx

Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps

Type: Single Mode Fiber

Connection Type: LC Connector

Maximum Transfer Distance: 20 km (12.4 mi)

Power Consumption: Low power consumption

DDM: Yes

This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP Cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

The StarTech.com Advantage

- 100% CISCO SFP-10G-BX20D-I COMPATIBLE: 10 Gigabit Ethernet BiDi Fiber Single Strand SFP+ works with Cisco switches like ASR9000, ASR1000, NCS5500, C3850, NCS540 and others
- INCREASE BANDWIDTH ON EXISTING INFRASTRUCTURE: This 10 Gigabit Ethernet bi-directional WDM SFP+ transceiver module sends and receives over a single strand of fiber optic cable instead of two
- TECHNICAL SPECS: 10GBASE-BX
©

Manufacturer Supplied Images
Please note, these images are supplied by the manufacturer and are for illustration purposes only. If you have any queries about this product, please contact us and we will be happy to help.

Buy StarTech.com Cisco SFP-10G-BX20D-I Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-BX - 10 GbE Gigabit Ethernet BiDi Fiber (SMF) (SFP-10G-BX20D-I-ST) with PayPal

Buy StarTech.com Cisco SFP-10G-BX20D-I Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-BX - 10 GbE Gigabit Ethernet BiDi Fiber (SMF) (SFP-10G-BX20D-I-ST) online with confidence, security and peace of mind. All transactions are covered under the PayPal Buyer and Seller Protection programme.

Buy StarTech.com Cisco SFP-10G-BX20D-I Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-BX - 10 GbE Gigabit Ethernet BiDi Fiber (SMF) (SFP-10G-BX20D-I-ST) with PayPal

Best Sellers Rank

Supplied With
  • 100% Genuine Product
  • Quzo 21 Day Returns Policy - T&C Apply
  • All Official Packaging
  • All Applicable Guarantee(s)
  • Instruction Manuals and Documentation (where applicable)
  • Email when item is despatched.
Popular Related Products
ADDITIONAL INFORMATION

Cisco SFP-10G-BX20D-I Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-BX - 10 GbE Gigabit Ethernet BiDi Fiber (SMF) (SFP-10G-BX20D-I-ST)

Further details for this product, Cisco SFP-10G-BX20D-I Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-BX - 10 GbE Gigabit Ethernet BiDi Fiber (SMF) (SFP-10G-BX20D-I-ST), can be found at the manufacturer website. Please note, these web addresse(s) are supplied by 3rd parties, Quzo is not responsible for the content.

StarTech.com Cisco SFP-10G-BX20D-I Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-BX - 10 Gigabit Ethernet BiDi Fiber Single Strand SFP+ - LC 20km - Cisco ASR9000, ASR1000, NCS5500 (SFP-10G-BX20D-I-ST)

StarTech.com Cisco SFP-10G-BX20D-I Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-BX - 10 GbE Gigabit Ethernet BiDi Fiber (SMF) (SFP-10G-BX20D-I-ST). SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 10000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP+. Product colour: Silver, Brand compatibility: Cisco, Compatible products: SFP-10G-BX20D-I. Width: 58.4 mm, Depth: 13.9 mm, Height: 12.6 mm. Number of products included: 1 pc(s), Package width: 90 mm, Package depth: 115 mm. Master (outer) case width: 9 cm, Master (ou

Warranty information: Lifetime

Initial Release Date: 01/11/2019

Product Specification

StarTech.com Cisco SFP-10G-BX20D-I Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-BX - 10 GbE Gigabit Ethernet BiDi Fiber (SMF) (SFP-10G-BX20D-I-ST) Specifications

Manu. Code
SFP-10G-BX20D-I-ST
Weight (approx)
24.00g
Product TypeSFP Transceiver Modules
Technical details
Brand
Startech
Collection
Collection Model
Startech Cisco SFP-10G-BX20D-I Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-BX - 10 GbE Gigabit Ethernet BiDi F
Design
Product colour
Silver
Storage
Hot-swap
Y
Networking
Maximum data transfer rate
10000 Mbit/s
Ports & interfaces
Interface Type
SFP+
Fiber optic connectorLC
Weight & dimensions
Width
58.4 mm
Depth13.9 mm
Height12.6 mm
Weight24 g
Performance
SFP transceiver type
Fiber optic
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supportedY
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supportedN
SFP transceiver standardBX-D
Tx wavelength (max)1330 nm
Rx wavelength (max)1270 nm
Maximum transfer distance20000 m
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)Y
Features
Brand compatibility
Cisco
Certificates
Certification
CE, FCC, REACH
Logistics data
Master (outer) case width
9 cm
Master (outer) case height3.1 cm
Master (outer) case length11.5 cm
Quantity per master (outer) case1 pc(s)
Technical details
Sustainability certificates
RoHS
Packaging data
Package width
90 mm
Package depth115 mm
Package height31 mm
Package weight50 g
Packaging content
Number of products included
1 pc(s)
Other features
Compatible products
SFP-10G-BX20D-I
MPNSFP-10G-BX20D-I-ST
Returns & Exchanges

21 Days Return Policy

We want you to be delighted every time you shop with us. Occasionally though, we understand that you may wish to return items.

Items can be returned direct to us within 21 days from the day of dispatch for a refund or exchange.

To qualify for this, the product must not have been worn, and be in brand new condition. You must return all the original packaging, instructions, guarantee and any extras.

All technology / electrical items including but not restricted to TVs, laptops, tablets etc must be still in their original packaging with the manufacturer seals still in tact. We are unable to accept returns for products which have been opened and/or used.
Product Questions

Questions and Answers

What is the interface type?
The Startech SFP-10G-BX20D-I-ST has a SFP+ interface type connection.
Ask a question
You can ask a question about this particular product and we will email you the answer. The answer will then be posted here to assist other shoppers.

Click here to ask a question about this product.

StarTech.com Cisco SFP-10G-BX20D-I Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-BX - 10 GbE Gigabit Ethernet BiDi Fiber (SMF) (SFP-10G-BX20D-I-ST) Reviews

Customer Reviews

Share your thoughts with other customers

Write a customer review

Quzo
Quzo Gold Trusted Service Award 2021
Quzo Gold Trusted Service Award 2020
Help & SupportSupport Centre
Opening Hours
Mon - Thursday (9:30am - 5:30pm)
Friday (9.30am - 1.30pm)
Closed Saturday
Closed Sunday
Contact Details
Quzo
Kemp House, 158 City Road
London
EC1V 2NX
United Kingdom
020 365 79723

VAT Number: ​ 267 7554 58