Quzo
Brand: Cisco | SFP Transceiver Modules Cisco SFP Transceiver Modules Cisco WSP-Q40GLR4L= network transceiver module Fiber optic 40000 Mbit/s QSFP+ 1310 nm
 

Cisco WSP-Q40GLR4L= network transceiver module Fiber optic 40000 Mbit/s QSFP+ 1310 nm

We Price Match!
If you have seen this product cheaper, we would love to try and match or better the price.  Click here to submit a price match.
£4437.73
All prices include VAT
+ Free UK Delivery
- WAS -
£5021.99
Save £584.26 (0%)
RRP £5,021.99
Cisco WSPQ40GLR4L= network transceiver module Fiber optic 40000 Mbit/s Feefo Quzo ReviewsCisco WSPQ40GLR4L= network transceiver module Fiber optic 40000 Mbit/s TrustPilot Quzo Reviews
Seen this cheaper? If you have seen this product cheaper, we will do our best to match or better the price. Click here to submit a price match.
Brand New + Available To Order
» FREE UK Delivery
between Wednesday, 06 July to Friday, 08 July.
» Expedited Delivery available for Thursday, 30 June.
See details and conditions

Cisco WSP-Q40GLR4L= network transceiver module Fiber optic 40000 Mbit/s QSFP+ 1310 nm Specifications

Product Type SFP Transceiver Modules
Brand Cisco
Collection Model Cisco WSP-Q40GLR4L=
Manufacturer Product Type Cisco SFP Transceiver Modules
Maximum data transfer rate 40000 Mbit/s
Duplex system Full
Auto MDI/MDI-X Yes
Interface Type QSFP+
Fiber optic connector LC
SFP transceiver type Fiber optic
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported Yes
Fiber cable diameters supported (core/cladding) 9/125 m
SFP transceiver standard LR
Maximum transfer distance 2000 m
Wavelength 1310 nm
Hot-Plug support Yes
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 0 - 95%
Operating temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 C
Storage relative humidity (H-H) 0 - 95%
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 C
Certification MSA
Number of products included 1 pc(s)
Cabling technology 40GBASE-LR4
MPN WSP-Q40GLR4L=
Quzo Platinum Trusted Service Award 2022Quzo Gold Trusted Service Award 2021Quzo Gold Trusted Service Award 2020
Follow Quzo on FacebookFollow Quzo on TwitterFollow Quzo on Instgram
Help & SupportSupport Centre
Opening Hours
Mon - Thursday (9:30am - 5:30pm)
Friday (9.30am - 1.30pm)
Closed Saturday
Closed Sunday
Contact Details
Quzo
Kemp House, 158 City Road
London
EC1V 2NX
United Kingdom
Email: 0203 195 3902

VAT Number: GB​ 267755458