Quzo
Brand: Dell | SFP Transceiver ModulesDell SFP Transceiver ModulesDELL 407-BBOR network transceiver module Fiber optic 1000 Mbit/s mini-GBIC/SFP 850 nm
 

DELL 407-BBOR network transceiver module Fiber optic 1000 Mbit/s mini-GBIC/SFP 850 nm

We Price Match!
If you have seen this product cheaper, we would love to try and match or better the price.  Click here to submit a price match.
£76.69
All prices include VAT
+ Free UK Delivery
- WAS -
£96.99
Save £20.30 (0%)
RRP £96.99
DELL 407BBOR network transceiver module Fiber optic 1000 Mbit/s Feefo Quzo ReviewsDELL 407BBOR network transceiver module Fiber optic 1000 Mbit/s TrustPilot Quzo Reviews
Seen this cheaper? If you have seen this product cheaper, we will do our best to match or better the price. Click here to submit a price match.
Limited Stock Available
» FREE UK Delivery
between Thursday, 01 July to Monday, 05 July.
» Expedited Delivery available for Friday, 25 June.
See details and conditions
General Information

General Information for Dell

DELL 407-BBOR, Fiber optic, 1000 Mbit/s, mini-GBIC/SFP, SX, 550 m, 850 nm

The Dell SFP transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a Duplex LC connector. The Dell networking 1000BASE SFP transceiver provides 1000BASE connectivity up to 500 m . Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage.
©

Manufacturer Supplied Images
Please note, these images are supplied by the manufacturer and are for illustration purposes only. If you have any queries about this product, please contact us and we will be happy to help.

Buy DELL 407-BBOR network transceiver module Fiber optic 1000 Mbit/s mini-GBIC/SFP 850 nm with PayPal

Buy DELL 407-BBOR network transceiver module Fiber optic 1000 Mbit/s mini-GBIC/SFP 850 nm online with confidence, security and peace of mind. All transactions are covered under the PayPal Buyer and Seller Protection programme.

Buy DELL 407-BBOR network transceiver module Fiber optic 1000 Mbit/s mini-GBIC/SFP 850 nm with PayPal

Best Sellers Rank

Supplied With
  • 100% Genuine Product
  • Quzo 21 Day Returns Policy - T&C Apply
  • All Official Packaging
  • All Applicable Guarantee(s)
  • Instruction Manuals and Documentation (where applicable)
  • Email when item is despatched.
Popular Related Products
ADDITIONAL INFORMATION

407-BBOR

Further details for this product, 407-BBOR, can be found at the manufacturer website. Please note, these web addresse(s) are supplied by 3rd parties, Quzo is not responsible for the content.

SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-SX - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm

DELL 407-BBOR. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 1000 Mbit/s, Interface type: mini-GBIC/SFP. Compatible products: - Dell Networking S5224F-ON - Dell Networking X1018 - PowerEdge R730XL - Dell Networking N2024 -.... Number of products included: 1 pc(s)

Initial Release Date: 05/09/2014

Product Specification

DELL 407-BBOR network transceiver module Fiber optic 1000 Mbit/s mini-GBIC/SFP 850 nm Specifications

Manu. Code
407-BBOR
Weight (approx)
60.00g
Product TypeSFP Transceiver Modules
Technical details
Brand
Dell
Collection
Collection Model
Dell 407-BBOR
Networking
Maximum data transfer rate
1000 Mbit/s
Ethernet interface typeGigabit Ethernet
Auto MDI/MDI-XY
Ports & interfaces
Interface Type
SFP
mini-GBIC/SFP
Fiber optic connectorLC
Weight & dimensions
Width
13.4 mm
Height8.5 mm
Depth56.5 mm
Performance
SFP transceiver type
Fiber optic
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supportedY
SFP transceiver standardSX
Maximum transfer distance550 m
Wavelength850 nm
SFP transceiver typeSX
Wavelength850
Maximum transfer distance550
Features
Hot-Plug support
Y
Cable typeFiber optic
Multi-mode
Data transfer rate (max)1000 Mbit/s
Operational conditions
Storage relative humidity (H-H)
10 - 85%
Operating relative humidity (H-H)10 - 80%
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 70 C
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 85 C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)10 - 80
Storage relative humidity (H-H)10 - 85
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 85
Certificates
Certification
MSA
Packaging content
Number of products included
1 pc(s)
1
Other features
Cabling technology
1000BASE-SX
Compatible productsDell Networking S6000\nDell Networking Z9500\nOptiPlex FX170
MPN407-BBOR
Returns & Exchanges

21 Days Return Policy

We want you to be delighted every time you shop with us. Occasionally though, we understand that you may wish to return items.

Items can be returned direct to us within 21 days from the day of dispatch for a refund or exchange.

To qualify for this, the product must not have been worn, and be in brand new condition. You must return all the original packaging, instructions, guarantee and any extras.

All technology / electrical items including but not restricted to TVs, laptops, tablets etc must be still in their original packaging with the manufacturer seals still in tact. We are unable to accept returns for products which have been opened and/or used.
Product Questions

Questions and Answers

What is the interface type?
The Dell 407-BBOR has a SFP interface type connection.

What is the interface type?
The Dell 407-BBOR has a mini-GBIC/SFP interface type connection.
Ask a question
You can ask a question about this particular product and we will email you the answer. The answer will then be posted here to assist other shoppers.

Click here to ask a question about this product.

DELL 407-BBOR network transceiver module Fiber optic 1000 Mbit/s mini-GBIC/SFP 850 nm Reviews

Customer Reviews

Share your thoughts with other customers

Write a customer review

Quzo
Quzo Gold Trusted Service Award 2021
Quzo Gold Trusted Service Award 2020
Help & SupportSupport Centre
Opening Hours
Mon - Thursday (9:30am - 5:30pm)
Friday (9.30am - 1.30pm)
Closed Saturday
Closed Sunday
Contact Details
Quzo
Kemp House, 158 City Road
London
EC1V 2NX
United Kingdom
020 365 79723

VAT Number: ​ 267 7554 58