Quzo
Brand: Exc | Lan Fibre Lc/Lc CablesExc Lan Fibre Lc/Lc CablesDexlan 1m ST/LC 50/125 fibre optic cable OM2
 

Dexlan 1m ST/LC 50/125 fibre optic cable OM2

Hurry! £0.36 Off Until 27 November 3pm!
Until Friday 27 November 15:00, save £0.36 off your order. The code BLACKFRIDAY2020 will automatically be applied to your basket when you click the button below. T&C Apply
We Price Match!
If you have seen this product cheaper, we would love to try and match or better the price.  Click here to submit a price match.
£14.04
All prices include VAT
+ Free UK Delivery
- WAS -
£14.40
Save £0.36 (35%)
RRP £21.99
Dexlan 1m ST/LC 50/125 fibre optic cable OM2 | Quzo Feefo Quzo ReviewsDexlan 1m ST/LC 50/125 fibre optic cable OM2 | Quzo TrustPilot Quzo Reviews


Sorry, temporarily out of stock, click the button below to be notified once it's available again.

General Information

General Information for Exc

Dexlan 1m ST/LC 50/125. Cable length: 1 m, Fibre optic type: OM2, Connector 1: LC, Connector 2: ST, Core diameter: 50 m, Connector gender: Male/Male, Full duplex

exc 50/125 duplex om2 (1m) 1 x lc-upc male to 1 x st-ups male fibre optic cable (orange)
©

Manufacturer Supplied Images
Please note, these images are supplied by the manufacturer and are for illustration purposes only. If you have any queries about this product, please contact us and we will be happy to help.

Buy Dexlan 1m ST/LC 50/125 fibre optic cable OM2 with PayPal

Buy Dexlan 1m ST/LC 50/125 fibre optic cable OM2 online with confidence, security and peace of mind. All transactions are covered under the PayPal Buyer and Seller Protection programme.

Buy Dexlan 1m ST/LC 50/125 fibre optic cable OM2 with PayPal

Best Sellers Rank

Supplied With
  • 100% Genuine Product
  • Quzo 21 Day Returns Policy - T&C Apply
  • All Official Packaging
  • All Applicable Guarantee(s)
  • Instruction Manuals and Documentation (where applicable)
  • Email when item is despatched.
Popular Related Products
ADDITIONAL INFORMATION

1m ST/LC 50/125

Further details for this product, 1m ST/LC 50/125, can be found at the manufacturer website. Please note, these web addresse(s) are supplied by 3rd parties, Quzo is not responsible for the content.

1m OM2 50/125 LC/ST Fiber Duplex Patch Cord

Dexlan 1m ST/LC 50/125. Cable length: 1 m, Fibre optic type: OM2, Connector 1: LC, Connector 2: ST, Core diameter: 50 µm, Connector gender: Male/Male, Full duplex

Initial Release Date: 18/02/2014

Product Specification

Dexlan 1m ST/LC 50/125 fibre optic cable OM2 Specifications

Manu. Code
391030
Product TypeLan Fibre Lc/Lc Cables
Fibre Optic Cables
Technical details
Brand
Exc
Collection
Collection Model
Exc 1m ST/LC 50/125
Design
Form Factor
Cable - Fibre
Networking
Full duplex
Y
Ports & interfaces
Cable Colour
Orange
Paper handling
Core diameter
50 m
50
Optical fiber
Fiber type
OM2
Features
Fiber optic type
OM2
Fibre optic typeOM2
Connector genderMale connector / Male connector
Connector 1LC
Connector 2ST
Cladding diameter125 m
Connector genderMale/Male
Cladding diameter125
Other features
Cable Length
1 m
Pack Quantity1
Cable Connector End 11 - Fiber Optic LC-UPC Male
Transmission TypeDuplex
Cable Connector End 21 - Fiber Optic ST-UPS Male
MPN391030
Returns & Exchanges

21 Days Return Policy

We want you to be delighted every time you shop with us. Occasionally though, we understand that you may wish to return items.

Items can be returned direct to us within 21 days from the day of dispatch for a refund or exchange.

To qualify for this, the product must not have been worn, and be in brand new condition. You must return all the original packaging, instructions, guarantee and any extras.

All technology / electrical items including but not restricted to TVs, laptops, tablets etc must be still in their original packaging with the manufacturer seals still in tact. We are unable to accept returns for products which have been opened and/or used.
Product Questions

Questions and Answers
There has been no questions asked about this product.
Ask a question
You can ask a question about this particular product and we will email you the answer. The answer will then be posted here to assist other shoppers.

Click here to ask a question about this product.

Dexlan 1m ST/LC 50/125 fibre optic cable OM2 Reviews

Customer Reviews

Share your thoughts with other customers

Write a customer review

Quzo
Help & SupportSupport Centre Support Email: Sales/Support Phone
020 365 79723

Opening Hours
Mon - Thursday (9:30am - 5:30pm)
Friday (9.30am - 1.30pm)
Closed Saturday
Closed Sunday
Contact Details
Quzo
Kemp House, 158 City Road
London

EC1V 2NX
United Kingdom
VAT Number: ​ 267 7554 58
Reviews & Awards
Quzo Reviews