Quzo
Visit our other sites: watches.quzo.net - Our UK Watches Outlet
  • Brand: Exc
  • |
  • All Fibre Optic Cables
  • Quzo
  • Exc Fibre Optic Cables
  • Quzo
  • Hypertec 392318-HY fibre optic cable 20 m OS2 SC ST Yellow
  •  
    Black Friday Prices Now Live
    Buy Now Secure Your Item Don't Miss Out
    PRODUCT CODE: 222427
    Hypertec 392318-HY fibre optic cable 20 m OS2 SC ST Yellow

    Hypertec 392318-HY fibre optic cable 20 m OS2 SC ST Yellow

    We Price Match!
    If you have seen this product cheaper, we would love to try and match or better the price. Click here to submit a price match.
    £14.36
    All prices include VAT
    Hypertec 392318-HY fibre optic cable 20 m OS2 SC ST Yellow Reviews
    Feefo logo
    Seen this cheaper? If you have seen this product cheaper, we will do our best to match or better the price.Click here to submit a price match.
    Brand New, only 6 left in stock!
    FREE UK Delivery
    between Tuesday, 19 November to Thursday, 21 November. See details and conditions
    General Information

    General Information for Exc

    Hypertec 392318-HY. Cable length: 20 m, Fiber optic type: OS2, Connector 1: SC, Connector 2: ST, Connector gender: Male/Male, Full duplex, Cable colour: Yellow

    Fiber Duplex Patch cord OS2 9/125 LSZH ST/SC- 20 m
    ©

    Manufacturer Supplied Images
    Please note, these images are supplied by the manufacturer and are for illustration purposes only.

    Best Sellers Rank

    Supplied With
    • 100% Genuine Product
    • Quzo 14 Day Returns Policy - T&C Apply
    • All Official Packaging
    • All Applicable Guarantee(s)
    • Instruction Manuals and Documentation (where applicable)
    • Email when item is despatched.
    Product Specification

    Hypertec 392318-HY fibre optic cable 20 m OS2 SC ST Yellow Specifications

    Manu. Code
    392318-HY
    Product TypeFibre Optic Cables
    Technical details
    Brand
    Exc
    Networking
    Full duplex
    Y
    Ports & interfaces
    Cable Colour
    Yellow
    Features
    Fiber optic type
    OS2
    Connector genderMale connector / Male connector
    Connector 1SC
    Connector 2ST
    Insertion loss0.2 dB
    Return loss50 dB
    Jacket materialLow smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
    Connector genderMale/Male
    Other features
    Cable Length
    20 m
    MPN392318-HY
    Returns & Exchanges

    14 Days Return Policy

    We want you to be delighted every time you shop with us. Occasionally though, we understand that you may wish to return items.

    Items can be returned direct to us within 14 days from the day of dispatch for a refund or exchange.

    To qualify for this, the product must not have been worn, and be in brand new condition. You must return all the original packaging, instructions, guarantee and any extras.

    All technology / electrical items including but not restricted to TVs, laptops, tablets etc must be still in their original packaging with the manufacturer seals still in tact. We are unable to accept returns for products which have been opened and/or used.
    Product Questions

    Questions and Answers
    There has been no questions asked about this product.
    Ask a question
    You can ask a question about this particular product and we will email you the answer. The answer will then be posted here to assist other shoppers.

    Click here to ask a question about this product.

    Hypertec 392318-HY fibre optic cable 20 m OS2 SC ST Yellow Reviews

    Quzo
    Quzo
    Help & Support
    Sales/Support Phone
    020 365 79723

    Opening Hours
    Mon - Thursday (9:30am - 5:30pm)
    Friday (9.30am - 1.30pm)
    Closed Saturday
    Closed Sunday
    Contact Details
    • Quzo
    • Kemp House, 158 City Road
    • London
    • EC1V 2NX
    • United Kingdom

    • VAT Number: ​ 267 7554 58