Quzo
Brand: Exc | Fibre Optic Cables Exc Fibre Optic Cables Hypertec 392338-HY fibre optic cable 20 m LC ST OS2 Yellow
 

Hypertec 392338-HY fibre optic cable 20 m LC ST OS2 Yellow

We Price Match!
If you have seen this product cheaper, we would love to try and match or better the price.  Click here to submit a price match.
£17.16
All prices include VAT
+ Free UK Delivery
- WAS -
£20.99
Save £3.83 (0%)
RRP £20.99
Hypertec 392338-HY fibre optic cable 20 m LC ST OS2 Yellow Feefo Quzo ReviewsHypertec 392338-HY fibre optic cable 20 m LC ST OS2 Yellow TrustPilot Quzo Reviews
Seen this cheaper? If you have seen this product cheaper, we will do our best to match or better the price. Click here to submit a price match.
Brand New, only 7 left in stock!
» FREE UK Delivery
between Monday, 04 July to Wednesday, 06 July.
» Expedited Delivery available for Tuesday, 28 June.
See details and conditions

Hypertec 392338-HY fibre optic cable 20 m LC ST OS2 Yellow Specifications

Product Type Fibre Optic Cables
Brand Exc
Collection Model Exc 392338-HY
Manufacturer Product Type Exc Fibre Optic Cables
Product colour Yellow
Full duplex Yes
Cable Colour Yellow
Core diameter 9 m
Fiber mode structure Single-mode
Cable type LSZH
Fiber optic type OS2
Fibre optic type OS2
Connector gender Male connector / Male connector
Connector 1 gender Male
Connector 2 gender Male
Connector 1 LC
Connector 2 ST
Cladding diameter 125 m
Insertion loss 0.2 dB
Return loss 50 dB
Jacket material Low smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
Connector gender Male/Male
Halogen-free Yes
Halogen free Yes
Doesn't contain Halogen
Quantity per pack 1 pc(s)
Quantity 1
Cable Length 20 m
MPN 392338-HY
Quzo Platinum Trusted Service Award 2022Quzo Gold Trusted Service Award 2021Quzo Gold Trusted Service Award 2020
Follow Quzo on FacebookFollow Quzo on TwitterFollow Quzo on Instgram
Help & SupportSupport Centre
Opening Hours
Mon - Thursday (9:30am - 5:30pm)
Friday (9.30am - 1.30pm)
Closed Saturday
Closed Sunday
Contact Details
Quzo
Kemp House, 158 City Road
London
EC1V 2NX
United Kingdom
Email: 0203 195 3902

VAT Number: GB​ 267755458