Quzo
Brand: Startech | Other Interface/Add-On Cards Startech Other Interface/Add-On Cards StarTech.com Industrial Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter - 10/100/1000 Mbps SFP to RJ45/Cat6 - Singlemode/Multimode Optical Fiber to Copper Gigabit Network - 12-56V DC - IP-30/ -40 to +75C
 

StarTech.com Industrial Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter - 10/100/1000 Mbps SFP to RJ45/Cat6 - Singlemode/Multimode Optical Fiber to Copper Gigabit Network - 12-56V DC - IP-30/ -40 to +75C

We Price Match!
If you have seen this product cheaper, we would love to try and match or better the price.  Click here to submit a price match.
£196.47
All prices include VAT
+ Free UK Delivery
- WAS -
£258.99
Save £62.52 (0%)
RRP £258.99
StarTech.com Industrial Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter  10/100/1000 Feefo Quzo ReviewsStarTech.com Industrial Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter  10/100/1000 TrustPilot Quzo Reviews
Seen this cheaper? If you have seen this product cheaper, we will do our best to match or better the price. Click here to submit a price match.
Brand New + In Stock, 10+ available.
» FREE UK Delivery
between Tuesday, 23 August to Thursday, 25 August.
» Expedited Delivery available for Wednesday, 17 August.
See details and conditions

StarTech.com Industrial Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter - 10/100/1000 Mbps SFP to RJ45/Cat6 - Singlemode/Multimode Optical Fiber to Copper Gigabit Network - 12-56V DC - IP-30/ -40 to +75C Specifications

Product Type Other Interface/Add-On Cards
Brand Startech
Collection Model Startech Industrial Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter - 1Gbps SFP to RJ45/ Cat6 - Singlemode/Multim
Collection Model Startech Industrial Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter - 10/100/1000 Mbps SFP to RJ45/Cat6 - Singlem
Manufacturer Product Type Startech Other Interface/Add-On Cards
Product colour Black
Housing material Aluminium
DIN rail mounting Yes
LED indicators Yes
Maximum data transfer rate 1000 Mbit/s
Duplex system Full
Networking standards IEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3x
Networking standards IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3x
Cable types supported Cat6
Auto MDI/MDI-X Yes
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports 1
Fiber optic connector SFP
Fiber ports quantity 1
Connectivity technology Wired
Jumbo frames support Yes
Jumbo frames 9000
Input Voltage 12 - 56 V
Power plug type Type N
Width 81.5 mm
Height 32 mm
Weight 144 g
Depth 104 mm
Fiber mode structure Multi-mode, Single-mode
International Protection (IP) code IP30
Mean time between failures (MTBF) 569265 h
Harmonized System (HS) code 85176990
Wireless Technology None
Operating temperature (T-T) -40 - 75 C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 5 - 95%
Certification CE, FCC, RoHS
Master (outer) case width 35.5 cm
Master (outer) case width 355 mm
Master (outer) case length 345 mm
Products per master (outer) case 10 pc(s)
Master (outer) case length 34.5 cm
Master (outer) case height 22.5 cm
Master (outer) case height 225 mm
Quantity per master (outer) case 10 pc(s)
Sustainability certificates CE, RoHS
Power over Ethernet (PoE) No
Package depth 162 mm
User guide Yes
Package width 211 mm
Package height 64 mm
Package weight 386 g
Connectivity Wired
MPN IMC1GSFP
Quzo Platinum Trusted Service Award 2022Quzo Gold Trusted Service Award 2021Quzo Gold Trusted Service Award 2020
Follow Quzo on FacebookFollow Quzo on TwitterFollow Quzo on Instgram
Help & SupportSupport Centre
Opening Hours
Mon - Friday (9:30am - 5:30pm)
Closed Saturday
Closed Sunday
Contact Details
Quzo
Kemp House, 158 City Road
London
EC1V 2NX
United Kingdom
Email: 0203 195 3902

VAT Number: GB​ 267755458