Quzo
Brand: Linksys | SFP Transceiver ModulesLinksys SFP Transceiver ModulesLinksys Business Transceiver Module, SFP+, 10Gbase-LR
 

Linksys Business Transceiver Module, SFP+, 10Gbase-LR

Hurry! £15.20 Off Until 27 November 3pm!
Until Friday 27 November 15:00, save £15.20 off your order. The code BLACKFRIDAY2020 will automatically be applied to your basket when you click the button below. T&C Apply
We Price Match!
If you have seen this product cheaper, we would love to try and match or better the price.  Click here to submit a price match.
£592.74
All prices include VAT
+ Free UK Delivery
- WAS -
£607.94
Save £15.20 (24%)
RRP £797.99
Linksys Business Transceiver Module, SFP+, 10Gbase-LR Feefo Quzo ReviewsLinksys Business Transceiver Module, SFP+, 10Gbase-LR TrustPilot Quzo Reviews


Sorry, temporarily out of stock, click the button below to be notified once it's available again.

General Information

General Information for Linksys

Linksys Business Transceiver Module, SFP+, 10Gbase-LR. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 10000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP+. Input voltage: 3.3 V. Number of products included: 1 pc(s). RX sensitivity: -12.5 dB

UNIVERSAL PLUG-AND-PLAY COMPATIBILITY
Simple, universal, plug-and-play 10 Gigabit SFP+ transceiver support for Linksys LGS552/LGS552P and other 3rd party compatible managed switches will allow customers to build a fast, reliable backbone for data centers, enterprise and service provider transport applications.

FIBER NETWORK EXPANSION PORT
Extend the connection distance beyond the 100-meter limit of the RJ45 portup to 10 kilometers for these single-mode modules.

- 10 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Connectivity
- Easy Setup and Plug-and-Play
- Hot Swappable
©

Manufacturer Supplied Images
Please note, these images are supplied by the manufacturer and are for illustration purposes only. If you have any queries about this product, please contact us and we will be happy to help.

Buy Linksys Business Transceiver Module, SFP+, 10Gbase-LR with PayPal

Buy Linksys Business Transceiver Module, SFP+, 10Gbase-LR online with confidence, security and peace of mind. All transactions are covered under the PayPal Buyer and Seller Protection programme.

Buy Linksys Business Transceiver Module, SFP+, 10Gbase-LR with PayPal

Best Sellers Rank

Supplied With
  • 100% Genuine Product
  • Quzo 21 Day Returns Policy - T&C Apply
  • All Official Packaging
  • All Applicable Guarantee(s)
  • Instruction Manuals and Documentation (where applicable)
  • Email when item is despatched.
Popular Related Products
ADDITIONAL INFORMATION

Business Transceiver Module, SFP+, 10Gbase-LR

Further details for this product, Business Transceiver Module, SFP+, 10Gbase-LR, can be found at the manufacturer website. Please note, these web addresse(s) are supplied by 3rd parties, Quzo is not responsible for the content.

SFP+, 10 GbE, 1310 nm, SMF, 10km Max

Linksys Business Transceiver Module, SFP+, 10Gbase-LR. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 10000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP+. Input voltage: 3.3 V. Number of products included: 1 pc(s). RX sensitivity: -12.5 dB

Warranty information: 5 Years

Initial Release Date: 27/09/2014

Product Specification

Linksys Business Transceiver Module, SFP+, 10Gbase-LR Specifications

Manu. Code
LACXGLR
Weight (approx)
100.00g
Product TypeSFP Transceiver Modules
Technical details
Brand
Linksys
Collection
Collection Model
Linksys Business Transceiver Module, SFP+, 10Gbase-LR
Storage
Hot-swap
Y
Networking
Maximum data transfer rate
10000 Mbit/s
Ports & interfaces
Interface Type
SFP+
Fiber ports quantity1
Power
Input Voltage
3.3 V
3.3
Performance
SFP transceiver type
Fiber optic
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supportedY
SFP transceiver standardLR
Maximum transfer distance10000 m
Wavelength1310 nm
Plug and PlayY
Wavelength1310
SFP transceiver typeLR
Maximum transfer distance10000
Features
Cable type
Fiber optic
Data transfer rate (max)10000 Mbit/s
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)
0 - 70 C
Packaging content
Number of products included
1 pc(s)
1
Other features
RX sensitivity
-12.5 dB
-12.5
MPNLACXGLR
Returns & Exchanges

21 Days Return Policy

We want you to be delighted every time you shop with us. Occasionally though, we understand that you may wish to return items.

Items can be returned direct to us within 21 days from the day of dispatch for a refund or exchange.

To qualify for this, the product must not have been worn, and be in brand new condition. You must return all the original packaging, instructions, guarantee and any extras.

All technology / electrical items including but not restricted to TVs, laptops, tablets etc must be still in their original packaging with the manufacturer seals still in tact. We are unable to accept returns for products which have been opened and/or used.
Product Questions

Questions and Answers

What is the interface type?
The Linksys LACXGLR has a SFP+ interface type connection.
Ask a question
You can ask a question about this particular product and we will email you the answer. The answer will then be posted here to assist other shoppers.

Click here to ask a question about this product.

Linksys Business Transceiver Module, SFP+, 10Gbase-LR Reviews

Customer Reviews

Share your thoughts with other customers

Write a customer review

Quzo
Help & SupportSupport Centre Support Email: Sales/Support Phone
020 365 79723

Opening Hours
Mon - Thursday (9:30am - 5:30pm)
Friday (9.30am - 1.30pm)
Closed Saturday
Closed Sunday
Contact Details
Quzo
Kemp House, 158 City Road
London

EC1V 2NX
United Kingdom
VAT Number: ​ 267 7554 58
Reviews & Awards
Quzo Reviews