Quzo
Brand: Plusoptic | SFP Transceiver ModulesPlusoptic SFP Transceiver ModulesPlusoptic SFP-10G-SR-H3C network transceiver module Fiber optic 10000 Mbit/s SFP+ 850 nm
 

Plusoptic SFP-10G-SR-H3C network transceiver module Fiber optic 10000 Mbit/s SFP+ 850 nm

We Price Match!
If you have seen this product cheaper, we would love to try and match or better the price.  Click here to submit a price match.
£64.68
All prices include VAT
+ Free UK Delivery
- WAS -
£81.99
Save £17.31 (0%)
RRP £81.99
Plusoptic SFP10GSRH3C network transceiver module Fiber optic 10000 Feefo Quzo ReviewsPlusoptic SFP10GSRH3C network transceiver module Fiber optic 10000 TrustPilot Quzo Reviews
Seen this cheaper? If you have seen this product cheaper, we will do our best to match or better the price. Click here to submit a price match.
Brand New, only 10 left in stock!
» FREE UK Delivery
between Monday, 26 April to Wednesday, 28 April.
» Expedited Delivery available for Thursday, 22 April.
See details and conditions
General Information

General Information for Plusoptic

Plusoptic SFP-10G-SR-H3C. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 10000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP+. Product colour: Stainless steel, Compatible products: HP / H3C

HP / H3C compatible (JD092A, JD092B), 10G, SFP+, 850nm, 300M Transceiver, LC Connector for MMF
©

Manufacturer Supplied Images
Please note, these images are supplied by the manufacturer and are for illustration purposes only. If you have any queries about this product, please contact us and we will be happy to help.

Buy Plusoptic SFP-10G-SR-H3C network transceiver module Fiber optic 10000 Mbit/s SFP+ 850 nm with PayPal

Buy Plusoptic SFP-10G-SR-H3C network transceiver module Fiber optic 10000 Mbit/s SFP+ 850 nm online with confidence, security and peace of mind. All transactions are covered under the PayPal Buyer and Seller Protection programme.

Buy Plusoptic SFP-10G-SR-H3C network transceiver module Fiber optic 10000 Mbit/s SFP+ 850 nm with PayPal

Best Sellers Rank

Supplied With
  • 100% Genuine Product
  • Quzo 21 Day Returns Policy - T&C Apply
  • All Official Packaging
  • All Applicable Guarantee(s)
  • Instruction Manuals and Documentation (where applicable)
  • Email when item is despatched.
Popular Related Products
ADDITIONAL INFORMATION

SFP-10G-SR-H3C

Further details for this product, SFP-10G-SR-H3C, can be found at the manufacturer website. Please note, these web addresse(s) are supplied by 3rd parties, Quzo is not responsible for the content.

HP / H3C compatible, SFP+, 10G, 850nm, 300M, LC, MMF

Plusoptic SFP-10G-SR-H3C. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 10000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP+. Product colour: Stainless steel, Compatible products: HP / H3C

Warranty information: 3 Years

Initial Release Date: 10/02/2018

Product Specification

Plusoptic SFP-10G-SR-H3C network transceiver module Fiber optic 10000 Mbit/s SFP+ 850 nm Specifications

Manu. Code
SFP-10G-SR-H3C
Weight (approx)
30.00g
Product TypeSFP Transceiver Modules
Technical details
Brand
Plusoptic
Collection
Collection Model
Plusoptic SFP-10G-SR-H3C
Design
Product colour
Stainless steel
Networking
Maximum data transfer rate
10000 Mbit/s
Ports & interfaces
Interface Type
SFP+
Fiber optic connectorLC
Fiber ports quantity1
Performance
SFP transceiver type
Fiber optic
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supportedY
Wavelength850 nm
Maximum transfer distance300 m
Other features
Compatible products
HP / H3C
MPNSFP-10G-SR-H3C
Returns & Exchanges

21 Days Return Policy

We want you to be delighted every time you shop with us. Occasionally though, we understand that you may wish to return items.

Items can be returned direct to us within 21 days from the day of dispatch for a refund or exchange.

To qualify for this, the product must not have been worn, and be in brand new condition. You must return all the original packaging, instructions, guarantee and any extras.

All technology / electrical items including but not restricted to TVs, laptops, tablets etc must be still in their original packaging with the manufacturer seals still in tact. We are unable to accept returns for products which have been opened and/or used.
Product Questions

Questions and Answers

What is the interface type?
The Plusoptic SFP-10G-SR-H3C has a SFP+ interface type connection.
Ask a question
You can ask a question about this particular product and we will email you the answer. The answer will then be posted here to assist other shoppers.

Click here to ask a question about this product.

Plusoptic SFP-10G-SR-H3C network transceiver module Fiber optic 10000 Mbit/s SFP+ 850 nm Reviews

Customer Reviews

Share your thoughts with other customers

Write a customer review

Quzo
Quzo Gold Trusted Service Award 2021
Quzo Gold Trusted Service Award 2020
Help & SupportSupport Centre
Opening Hours
Mon - Thursday (9:30am - 5:30pm)
Friday (9.30am - 1.30pm)
Closed Saturday
Closed Sunday
Contact Details
Quzo
Kemp House, 158 City Road
London
EC1V 2NX
United Kingdom
020 365 79723

VAT Number: ​ 267 7554 58