Quzo
HomeSilvernet
 
 

FILTER

28 products found  view all
    SilverNet 3208MPSFP Managed L2 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Black
    Quzo Code: 253930
    SKU: SIL3208MP-SFP
    Network Switches
    SilverNet 3208MP-SFP Managed L2 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Black Power over Ethernet (PoE)
    £302.29
    FREE UK Delivery

    • IEEE803.af/at compliant PoE+
    • RJ45 supports auto MDI/MDI-X function
    • Auto negotiation speed, half/full-duplex
    • Store and forward
    • Reverse polarity protection
    SilverNet 3208PSFP Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Black
    Quzo Code: 253927
    SKU: SIL3208P-SFP
    Network Switches
    SilverNet 3208P-SFP Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Black Power over Ethernet (PoE)
    £230.91
    FREE UK Delivery

    • 12Gbps bandwidth
    • IEEE803.af/at compliant PoE+
    • RJ45 supports auto MDI/MDI-X function
    • Auto negotiation speed, half/full-duplex
    • Store and forward
    SilverNet 120W 48V 2.5A INDUSTRIAL DIN RAIL POWER SUPPLY network
    Quzo Code: 287867
    SKU: SIL NDR-120-48
    PSU
    NEW
    SilverNet 120W 48V 2.5A INDUSTRIAL DIN RAIL POWER SUPPLY network switch component
    £67.61
    FREE UK Delivery

    • Universal AC Input / Full Range
    • Protections from: Short Circuit / Overload / Over Voltage
    • Cooling by Free Air Convection
    • Can be installed on DIN Rail TS-35/7.5 or 15
    • 100% Full Load Burn In Test
    SilverNet 3100PSFP Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Black
    Quzo Code: 253928
    SKU: SIL3100P-SFP
    Network Switches
    SilverNet 3100P-SFP Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Black Power over Ethernet (PoE)
    £102.30
    FREE UK Delivery

    • 12Gbps bandwidth
    • IEEE803.af/at compliant PoE+
    • RJ45 supports auto MDI/MDI-X function
    • Auto negotiation speed, half/full-duplex
    • Store and forward
    SilverNet MICRO 95 95 Mbit/s Network bridge Black, White
    Quzo Code: 198496
    SKU: SIL MICRO 95-PCP
    Network Repeaters
    SilverNet MICRO 95 95 Mbit/s Network bridge Black, White
    £771.61
    FREE UK Delivery

    • Point-to-Point Outdoor Wireless Bridge Up to 2KM
    • Point-to-MultiPoint Client
    • Integrated 14dBi Antenna
    • Designed for Outdoor applications
    • SNMP
    SilverNet SIL MICRO PCP bridge/repeater Network bridge 100 Mbit/s
    Quzo Code: 254039
    SKU: SIL MICRO-PCP
    Network Repeaters
    SilverNet SIL MICRO PCP bridge/repeater Network bridge 100 Mbit/s Black, White
    £693.78
    FREE UK Delivery

    • Point-to-Point Outdoor Wireless Bridge Up to 2KM
    • Point-to-MultiPoint Client
    • Integrated 14dBi Antenna
    • Designed for Outdoor applications
    • SNMP
    SilverNet SIL PICO PCP bridge/repeater Network bridge 100 Mbit/s White
    Quzo Code: 254038
    SKU: SIL PICO-PCP
    Network Repeaters
    SilverNet SIL PICO PCP bridge/repeater Network bridge 100 Mbit/s White
    £562.87
    FREE UK Delivery

    • Point-to-Point Outdoor Wireless Bridge Up to 1KM
    • Integrated 12dBi Antenna
    • Rugged Designed for Outdoor applications
    • SNMP
    • AES Encryption up to 256bit
    SilverNet Pico 95 Network bridge 95 Mbit/s White | In Stock
    Quzo Code: 287737
    SKU: SIL PICO 95
    Network Repeaters
    NEW
    SilverNet Pico 95 Network bridge 95 Mbit/s White
    £320.93
    FREE UK Delivery

    • Point-to-Point Outdoor Wireless Bridge Up to 1KM
    • Integrated 12dBi Antenna
    • Rugged Designed for Outdoor applications
    • SNMP
    • AES Encryption up to 256bit
    SilverNet TILT AND SWIVEL 3 AXIS MOUNTING BRACKET | In Stock
    Quzo Code: 260502
    SKU: SIL MNT 3
    Mounting Kits
    SilverNet TILT AND SWIVEL 3 AXIS MOUNTING BRACKET
    £32.80
    FREE UK Delivery

    • Sea Salt Certified
    • Magnesium Alloy Bracketry
    • 3 Axis Tilt and Swivel
    • Versatile Mounting
    • Fits ALL PRO Range Equipment
    SilverNet SFP 10 Gbps Direct Attach Cables | In Stock
    Quzo Code: 253932
    SKU: SIL-10G-DATAC-01-C
    Fibre Optic Cables
    SilverNet SFP 10 Gbps Direct Attach Cables
    £35.90
    FREE UK Delivery

    • Support for multi-gigabit data rates up to 10.5Gbps
    • Data rates backward compatible to 1Gbps
    • 1-8G Fibre Channel
    • 1-10G Gigabit Ethernet
    • Hot-pluggable SFP 20PIN footprint
    SilverNet SIL DLC 10M networking cable Black Cat5e F/UTP (FTP)
    Quzo Code: 270314
    SKU: SIL DLC 10M
    Cables
    SilverNet SIL DLC 10M networking cable Black Cat5e F/UTP (FTP)
    £25.59
    FREE UK Delivery

    • Installation temperature range: -40 to +85°C
    • Operating temperature range: -40 to +85°C
    • Aluminium Shielded Internal Sheath
    • Aluminium Shielded RJ45 Head
    • Twisted-pair copper wiring
    SilverNet 3204MPSFP Managed L2 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Black
    Quzo Code: 253929
    SKU: SIL3204MP-SFP
    Network Switches
    SilverNet 3204MP-SFP Managed L2 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Black Power over Ethernet (PoE)
    £267.83
    FREE UK Delivery

    • IEEE803.af/at compliant PoE+
    • RJ45 supports auto MDI/MDI-X function
    • Auto negotiation speed, half/full-duplex
    • Store and forward
    • Reverse polarity protection
    SilverNet 3204PSFP INC Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Black
    Quzo Code: 198494
    SKU: SIL3204P-SFP INC
    Network Switches
    SilverNet 3204P-SFP INC Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Black Power over Ethernet (PoE)
    £147.03
    FREE UK Delivery

    • 12Gbps bandwidth
    • IEEE803.af/at compliant PoE+
    • RJ45 supports auto MDI/MDI-X function
    • Auto negotiation speed, half/full-duplex
    • Store and forward
    SilverNet SIL 73204MP network switch Managed L2 Gigabit Ethernet
    Quzo Code: 287999
    SKU: SIL 73204MP
    Network Switches
    NEW
    SilverNet SIL 73204MP network switch Managed L2 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Power over Ethernet (PoE) Black
    £265.41
    FREE UK Delivery

    • IEEE803.af/at compliant PoE+
    • RJ45 supports auto MDI/MDI-X function
    • Auto negotiation speed, half/full-duplex
    • Store and forward
    • Reverse polarity protection
    SilverNet 60W 48V 1.25A INDUSTRIAL DIN RAIL POWER SUPPLY network
    Quzo Code: 254033
    SKU: SIL MDR-60-48
    PSU
    SilverNet 60W 48V 1.25A INDUSTRIAL DIN RAIL POWER SUPPLY network switch component
    Sorry, temporarily out of stock

    • Universal AC Input / Full Range
    • Protections from: Short Circuit / Overload / Over Voltage
    • Cooling by Free Air Convection
    • Can be installed on DIN Rail TS-35/7.5 or 15
    • 100% Full Load Burn In Test
    SilverNet NDR-240-48 network switch component Power supply
    Quzo Code: 254034
    SKU: SIL NDR-240-48
    PSU
    SilverNet NDR-240-48 network switch component Power supply
    Sorry, temporarily out of stock

    • Universal AC Input / Full Range
    • Protections from: Short Circuit / Overload / Over Voltage
    • Cooling by Free Air Convection
    • Can be installed on DIN Rail TS-35/7.5 or 15
    • 100% Full Load Burn In Test
    SilverNet PICO 95 95 Mbit/s Network bridge White | Quzo
    Quzo Code: 198495
    SKU: SIL PICO 95-PCP
    Network Repeaters
    SilverNet PICO 95 95 Mbit/s Network bridge White
    Sorry, temporarily out of stock

    • Point-to-Point Outdoor Wireless Bridge Up to 1KM
    • Integrated 12dBi Antenna
    • Rugged Designed for Outdoor applications
    • SNMP
    • AES Encryption up to 256bit
    SilverNet 240MBPS UP TO 2KM RADIO LINK INCL 2XRADIOS 2XPOE INJECTOR
    Quzo Code: 254035
    SKU: SIL MICRO 240-PCP
    Network Repeaters
    SilverNet 240MBPS UP TO 2KM RADIO LINK INCL 2XRADIOS 2XPOE INJECTOR PSU 240 Mbit/s Network bridge White
    Sorry, temporarily out of stock

    • Point-to-Point Outdoor Wireless Bridge Up to 2KM
    • Point-to-MultiPoint Client
    • Integrated 15dBi Antenna
    • Designed for Outdoor applications
    • SNMP
    SilverNet ECHO-BS 300 Mbit/s White | Quzo
    Quzo Code: 287774
    SKU: SIL ECHO-BS
    Network Repeaters
    NEW
    SilverNet ECHO-BS 300 Mbit/s White
    Sorry, temporarily out of stock

    • Compliant with 5GHz 802.11n/a, radio speed up to 300Mbps
    • TDMA greatly improves the network scalability in throughput and low latency
    • 16dBi dual-polarised 120 degree sector antenna to build long distance connections
    • Gigabit Ethernet
    • AES Encryption up to 128bit
    SilverNet SFPX0810X85003D network transceiver module Fiber optic 10000
    Quzo Code: 253936
    SKU: SFPX-08-10-X850-0-3D
    SFP Transceiver Modules
    SilverNet SFPX-08-10-X850-0-3D network transceiver module Fiber optic 10000 Mbit/s SFP+ 850 nm
    Sorry, temporarily out of stock

    • Operating Data rate up to 10.3Gbps
    • 850nm VCSEL Laser Transmitter
    • 300m with 50/125 µm MMF
    • Single 3.3V power supply and TTL Logic Interface
    • Class 1 FDA and IEC60825-1 Laser safety compliant
    SilverNet 1 Gbps SFP Fibre Transmission Module | Quzo
    Quzo Code: 253935
    SKU: SFP0-01-25-X131-40XD
    SFP Transceiver Modules
    SilverNet 1 Gbps SFP Fibre Transmission Module
    Sorry, temporarily out of stock

    • Operating data rate up to 1.25Gbps
    • 1310nm FP Laser Transmitter
    • 10km & 40km with 9/125 µm SMF
    • 1550nm DFP Laser Transmitter
    • 80km with 9/125 µm SMF
    SilverNet SFP Copper Modules 1Gbps & 10Gbps | Quzo
    Quzo Code: 253938
    SKU: SFP0-01-25-XXXT-0-1
    SFP Transceiver Modules
    SilverNet SFP Copper Modules 1Gbps & 10Gbps
    Sorry, temporarily out of stock

    • Support 1000BASE-T & 10G BASE-T operation respectively
    • 100m Reach over Cat5 UTP Cable
    • Up to 30m reach over Cat6a/7 Cable
    • 1-10G Gigabit Ethernet
    • Hot-pluggable SFP 20PIN footprint
    SilverNet 1 Gbps SFP Fibre Transmission Module | Quzo
    Quzo Code: 254036
    SKU: SFP0-01-25-X131-10XD
    SFP Transceiver Modules
    SilverNet 1 Gbps SFP Fibre Transmission Module
    Sorry, temporarily out of stock

    • Operating data rate up to 1.25Gbps
    • 1310nm FP Laser Transmitter
    • 10km & 40km with 9/125 µm SMF
    • 1550nm DFP Laser Transmitter
    • 80km with 9/125 µm SMF
    SilverNet SFPX0810X13110XD network transceiver module Fiber optic
    Quzo Code: 254037
    SKU: SFPX-08-10-X131-10XD
    SFP Transceiver Modules
    SilverNet SFPX-08-10-X131-10XD network transceiver module Fiber optic 10000 Mbit/s SFP+ 1310 nm
    Sorry, temporarily out of stock

    • Operating Data rate up to 10.3Gbps
    • 1310nm DFB-LD Laser Transmitter
    • 2km and 10km with 9/125 µm SMF
    • Single 3.3V power supply and TTL Logic Interface
    • Class 1 FDA and IEC60825-1 Laser safety compliant
    SilverNet 10G-DATAC-05-C fibre optic cable 5 m DAC SFP+ Black
    Quzo Code: 253933
    SKU: SIL-10G-DATAC-05-C
    Fibre Optic Cables
    SilverNet 10G-DATAC-05-C fibre optic cable 5 m DAC SFP+ Black
    Sorry, temporarily out of stock

    • Support for multi-gigabit data rates up to 10.5Gbps
    • Data rates backward compatible to 1Gbps
    • 1-8G Fibre Channel
    • 1-10G Gigabit Ethernet
    • Hot-pluggable SFP 20PIN footprint
    SilverNet 1 Gbps SFP Fibre Transmission Module | Quzo
    Quzo Code: 253934
    SKU: SFP0-01-25-X850-0-5D
    SFP Transceiver Modules
    SilverNet 1 Gbps SFP Fibre Transmission Module
    Sorry, temporarily out of stock

    • Operating data rate up to 1.25Gbps
    • 1310nm FP Laser Transmitter
    • 10km & 40km with 9/125 µm SMF
    • 1550nm DFP Laser Transmitter
    • 80km with 9/125 µm SMF
    SilverNet SFPX0810X13102XD network transceiver module Fiber optic
    Quzo Code: 253937
    SKU: SFPX-08-10-X131-02XD
    SFP Transceiver Modules
    SilverNet SFPX-08-10-X131-02XD network transceiver module Fiber optic 10000 Mbit/s SFP+ 1310 nm
    Sorry, temporarily out of stock

    • Operating Data rate up to 10.3Gbps
    • 1310nm DFB-LD Laser Transmitter
    • 2km and 10km with 9/125 µm SMF
    • Single 3.3V power supply and TTL Logic Interface
    • Class 1 FDA and IEC60825-1 Laser safety compliant
    SilverNet SFP 10 Gbps Direct Attach Cables | Quzo
    Quzo Code: 253931
    SKU: SIL-10G-DATAC-0.5-C
    Fibre Optic Cables
    SilverNet SFP 10 Gbps Direct Attach Cables
    Sorry, temporarily out of stock

    • Support for multi-gigabit data rates up to 10.5Gbps
    • Data rates backward compatible to 1Gbps
    • 1-8G Fibre Channel
    • 1-10G Gigabit Ethernet
    • Hot-pluggable SFP 20PIN footprint
28 products found  view all

Silvernet

Discover our extensive Silvernet collection which offers high quality at affordable prices. Shop now and enjoy FREE delivery.

Quzo
Quzo Gold Trusted Service Award 2021
Quzo Gold Trusted Service Award 2020
Help & SupportSupport Centre
Opening Hours
Mon - Thursday (9:30am - 5:30pm)
Friday (9.30am - 1.30pm)
Closed Saturday
Closed Sunday
Contact Details
Quzo
Kemp House, 158 City Road
London
EC1V 2NX
United Kingdom
020 365 79723

VAT Number: ​ 267 7554 58