Quzo
Brand: StarTech.com | SFP Transceiver ModulesStarTech.com SFP Transceiver ModulesStarTech.com Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-LX/LH - 10 Pack
 

StarTech.com Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-LX/LH - 10 Pack

We Price Match!
If you have seen this product cheaper, we would love to try and match or better the price.  Click here to submit a price match.
£364.58
All prices include VAT
+ Free UK Delivery
- WAS -
£450.99
Save £86.41 (0%)
RRP £450.99
StarTech.com Cisco GLCLHSMD Compatible SFP Transceiver Module Feefo Quzo ReviewsStarTech.com Cisco GLCLHSMD Compatible SFP Transceiver Module TrustPilot Quzo Reviews
Seen this cheaper? If you have seen this product cheaper, we will do our best to match or better the price. Click here to submit a price match.
Brand New, only 9 left in stock!
» FREE UK Delivery
between Monday, 26 April to Wednesday, 28 April.
» Expedited Delivery available for Thursday, 22 April.
See details and conditions
General Information

General Information for Startech

StarTech.com Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-LX/LH - 10 Pack, Fiber optic, 1250 Mbit/s, SFP, LC, LH,LX, 10000 m

Perfect for large-scale deployments or installations on multiple devices this bulk pack of Gigabit fiber SFPs provides maximum cost savings. Built to exacting specifications and fully tested to ensure maximum performance these high-quality transceiver modules can be installed into Cisco switches and routers that support the GLC-LH-SMD transceiver module as well as other major brands of networking equipment. The SFP transceivers provide a dependable and cost-effective way to add replace or upgrade the Gigabit fiber ports on your 1000Base-LX/LH networking equipment and they're backed by a lifetime warranty. The SFP transceivers included in this 10-pack are manufactured by StarTech.com to meet or exceed OEM specifications and comply with the industry's MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. Committed to the highest standards of quality StarTech.com produces an extensive range of networking products including copper and fiber network cards fiber media converters Ethernet switches and wireless products. These Gigabit single-mode SFPs are engineered to the highest quality standards and are 100% Cisco compatible equivalent to the Cisco GLC-LH-SMD SFP transceiver. StarTech.com SFP transceivers are configured and fully tested to ensure they work seamlessly with Cisco or other major brands of networking equipment. You can be assured that the use of StarTech.com SFP products should not affect the warranty protection of your networking equipment. Delivering both convenience and scalability these Gigabit fiber transceivers are fully hot-pluggable which enables you to install them without interrupting network traffic or having to reboot your equipment. They provide a versatile and cost-effective solution that's compatible with a multitude of Gigabit fiber networking devices. Ideal for use in switches routers and other networking equipment the SFPs provide reliable performance enabling you to expand your network to remote segments cost-effectively. The SFPs support auto-negotiation a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi.) and maximum data rates of up to 1.25Gbps. You can count on GLCLHSMD10ST for reliable performance backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime technical support.
©

Manufacturer Supplied Images
Please note, these images are supplied by the manufacturer and are for illustration purposes only. If you have any queries about this product, please contact us and we will be happy to help.

Buy StarTech.com Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-LX/LH - 10 Pack with PayPal

Buy StarTech.com Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-LX/LH - 10 Pack online with confidence, security and peace of mind. All transactions are covered under the PayPal Buyer and Seller Protection programme.

Buy StarTech.com Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-LX/LH - 10 Pack with PayPal

Best Sellers Rank

Supplied With
  • 100% Genuine Product
  • Quzo 21 Day Returns Policy - T&C Apply
  • All Official Packaging
  • All Applicable Guarantee(s)
  • Instruction Manuals and Documentation (where applicable)
  • Email when item is despatched.
Popular Related Products
ADDITIONAL INFORMATION

Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-LX/LH - 10 Pack

Further details for this product, Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-LX/LH - 10 Pack, can be found at the manufacturer website. Please note, these web addresse(s) are supplied by 3rd parties, Quzo is not responsible for the content.

StarTech.com Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-LX/LH Fiber Transceiver - GLCLHSMD10ST - 10 Pack

StarTech.com Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-LX/LH - 10 Pack. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 1250 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP. Product colour: Silver, Mean time between failures (MTBF): 200000 h, Certification: CE, FCC, UL. Power consumption (typical): 1 W. Width: 12 mm, Depth: 58 mm, Height: 8 mm. Number of products included: 10 pc(s), Package width: 125 mm, Package depth: 182 mm

Warranty information: Lifetime

Initial Release Date: 10/02/2016

Product Specification

StarTech.com Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-LX/LH - 10 Pack Specifications

Manu. Code
GLCLHSMD10ST
Weight (approx)
17.00g
Product TypeSFP Transceiver Modules
Technical details
Brand
StarTech.com
Collection
Collection Model
Startech Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-LX/LH - 10 Pack
Design
Product colour
Silver
Case ColourSilver
Form FactorTransceiver
Storage
Hot-swap
Y
Networking
Maximum data transfer rate
1250 Mbit/s
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3z
Duplex systemFull
Auto MDI/MDI-XY
Ports & interfaces
Interface Type
SFP
Fiber optic connectorLC
Fiber ports quantity1
Power
Power consumption (typical)
1 W
Weight & dimensions
Width
12 mm
Height8 mm
Depth58 mm
Weight17 g
Depth5.8
Height0.8
Width1.2
Performance
SFP transceiver type
Fiber optic
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supportedY
SFP transceiver standardLH,LX
Maximum transfer distance10000 m
Wavelength1310 nm
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)Y
Mean time between failures (MTBF)200000 h
Features
Connector(s)
1 - Fiber Optic LC Duplex Female
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)
0 - 70 C
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 85 C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)5 - 95%
Certificates
Certification
CE, FCC, UL
RoHS complianceY
Technical details
Sustainability certificates
RoHS
Packaging data
Package height
34 mm
Package weight227 g
Package width125 mm
Package depth182 mm
Packaging content
Number of products included
10 pc(s)
Operating Humidity5 to 95
Data Rate1
Operating Temperature0 to 70
Data Link ProtocolFibre Optic
In The Box10 - SFP transceivers
Network Speeds Supported1000
TopologySFP
MPNGLCLHSMD10ST
Returns & Exchanges

21 Days Return Policy

We want you to be delighted every time you shop with us. Occasionally though, we understand that you may wish to return items.

Items can be returned direct to us within 21 days from the day of dispatch for a refund or exchange.

To qualify for this, the product must not have been worn, and be in brand new condition. You must return all the original packaging, instructions, guarantee and any extras.

All technology / electrical items including but not restricted to TVs, laptops, tablets etc must be still in their original packaging with the manufacturer seals still in tact. We are unable to accept returns for products which have been opened and/or used.
Product Questions

Questions and Answers

What is the interface type?
The Startech GLCLHSMD10ST has a SFP interface type connection.
Ask a question
You can ask a question about this particular product and we will email you the answer. The answer will then be posted here to assist other shoppers.

Click here to ask a question about this product.

StarTech.com Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-LX/LH - 10 Pack Reviews

Customer Reviews

Share your thoughts with other customers

Write a customer review

Quzo
Quzo Gold Trusted Service Award 2021
Quzo Gold Trusted Service Award 2020
Help & SupportSupport Centre
Opening Hours
Mon - Thursday (9:30am - 5:30pm)
Friday (9.30am - 1.30pm)
Closed Saturday
Closed Sunday
Contact Details
Quzo
Kemp House, 158 City Road
London
EC1V 2NX
United Kingdom
020 365 79723

VAT Number: ​ 267 7554 58