Quzo
Brand: Startech | SFP Transceiver ModulesStartech SFP Transceiver ModulesStarTech.com Cisco GLC-ZX-SM-RGD Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-ZX
 

StarTech.com Cisco GLC-ZX-SM-RGD Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-ZX

We Price Match!
If you have seen this product cheaper, we would love to try and match or better the price.  Click here to submit a price match.
£193.38
All prices include VAT
+ Free UK Delivery
- WAS -
£260.99
Save £67.61 (0%)
RRP £260.99
StarTech.com Cisco GLCZXSMRGD Compatible SFP Transceiver Module Feefo Quzo ReviewsStarTech.com Cisco GLCZXSMRGD Compatible SFP Transceiver Module TrustPilot Quzo Reviews
Seen this cheaper? If you have seen this product cheaper, we will do our best to match or better the price. Click here to submit a price match.
Brand New + In Stock, 10+ available.
» FREE UK Delivery
between Monday, 26 April to Wednesday, 28 April.
» Expedited Delivery available for Thursday, 22 April.
See details and conditions
General Information

General Information for Startech

StarTech.com Cisco GLC-ZX-SM-RGD Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-ZX, Fiber optic, 1250 Mbit/s, SFP, LC, ZX, 70000 m

This StarTech.com Gigabit fiber SFP is engineered to deliver reliable network connections. Built to exacting specifications and fully tested to ensure maximum performance, this high-quality fiber transceiver module can be installed into Cisco switches and routers that support the GLC-ZX-SM-RGD transceiver module, as well as other major brands of networking equipment.

This 1000Base-ZX SFP delivers Gigabit connectivity over single-mode fiber cable, with a range of up to 70 km (43.5 mi.). It provides a dependable and cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade the ports on your networking equipment, and it's backed by a lifetime warranty.

Built for reliable network performance
This single-mode SFP transceiver is manufactured by StarTech.com to meet or exceed OEM specifications and comply with the industrys MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. Committed to the highest standards of quality, StarTech.com provides an extensive range of networking products including copper and fiber network cards, fiber media converters, Ethernet switches and wireless products.

Fully compatible with Cisco and other major brands
The SM Gigabit SFP is engineered to the highest quality standards and is 100% Cisco compatible, equivalent to the Cisco GLC-ZX-SM-RGD transceiver. The StarTech.com SFP transceiver is configured and fully tested to ensure it works seamlessly with Cisco or other major brands of networking equipment.

You can be assured that the use of StarTech.com SFP products should not affect the warranty protection of your networking equipment.

Convenient and scalable
Delivering both convenience and scalability, this fiber transceiver is fully hot-pluggable, which enables you to install it without interrupting network traffic or having to reboot your equipment. It provides a versatile and cost-effective solution thats compatible with a multitude of Gigabit networking devices.

Ideal for use in switches, routers and other networking equipment, the SFP provides reliable performance, allowing you to expand your network to remote segments cost-effectively. The SFP supports single-mode fiber cable with a maximum distance of 70 km or 43.5 mi., and maximum data rates of up to 1.25Gbps. This GbE fiber SFP also supports Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM / DOM).

You can count on GLCZXSMRGDST for reliable performance, backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime technical support.
©

Manufacturer Supplied Images
Please note, these images are supplied by the manufacturer and are for illustration purposes only. If you have any queries about this product, please contact us and we will be happy to help.

Buy StarTech.com Cisco GLC-ZX-SM-RGD Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-ZX with PayPal

Buy StarTech.com Cisco GLC-ZX-SM-RGD Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-ZX online with confidence, security and peace of mind. All transactions are covered under the PayPal Buyer and Seller Protection programme.

Buy StarTech.com Cisco GLC-ZX-SM-RGD Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-ZX with PayPal

Best Sellers Rank

Supplied With
  • 100% Genuine Product
  • Quzo 21 Day Returns Policy - T&C Apply
  • All Official Packaging
  • All Applicable Guarantee(s)
  • Instruction Manuals and Documentation (where applicable)
  • Email when item is despatched.
Popular Related Products
ADDITIONAL INFORMATION

Cisco GLC-ZX-SM-RGD Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-ZX

Further details for this product, Cisco GLC-ZX-SM-RGD Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-ZX, can be found at the manufacturer website. Please note, these web addresse(s) are supplied by 3rd parties, Quzo is not responsible for the content.

StarTech.com Cisco GLC-ZX-SM-RGD Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-ZX Fiber Optical Transceiver - GLCZXSMRGDST

StarTech.com Cisco GLC-ZX-SM-RGD Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-ZX. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 1250 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP. Product colour: Silver, Housing material: Aluminium, Mean time between failures (MTBF): 1536764 h. Power consumption (typical): 1 W. Width: 13.7 mm, Depth: 56.6 mm, Height: 12.5 mm. Number of products included: 1 pc(s), Package width: 92 mm, Package depth: 119 mm

Warranty information: Lifetime

Initial Release Date: 03/01/2017

Product Specification

StarTech.com Cisco GLC-ZX-SM-RGD Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-ZX Specifications

Manu. Code
GLCZXSMRGDST
Weight (approx)
16.00g
Product TypeSFP Transceiver Modules
Technical details
Brand
Startech
Collection
Collection Model
Startech Cisco GLC-ZX-SM-RGD Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-ZX
Design
Product colour
Silver
Housing materialAluminium
Aluminum
Storage
Hot-swap
Y
Networking
Maximum data transfer rate
1250 Mbit/s
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3z
Duplex systemFull
Full duplexY
Ports & interfaces
Interface Type
SFP
Fiber optic connectorLC
Power
Power consumption (typical)
1 W
Weight & dimensions
Width
13.7 mm
Depth56.6 mm
Height12.5 mm
Weight16 g
Performance
SFP transceiver type
Fiber optic
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supportedY
SFP transceiver standardZX
Maximum transfer distance70000 m
Wavelength1550 nm
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)Y
Mean time between failures (MTBF)1536764 h
SFP transceiver typeZX
Features
Cable type
Fiber optic
Data transfer rate (max)1250 Mbit/s
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)
0 - 70 C
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 85 C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)5 - 95%
Certificates
Certification
CE, FCC, UR
RoHS complianceY
Technical details
Sustainability certificates
RoHS
Packaging data
Package width
92 mm
Package depth119 mm
Package height32 mm
Package weight48 g
Packaging content
Number of products included
1 pc(s)
MPNGLCZXSMRGDST
Returns & Exchanges

21 Days Return Policy

We want you to be delighted every time you shop with us. Occasionally though, we understand that you may wish to return items.

Items can be returned direct to us within 21 days from the day of dispatch for a refund or exchange.

To qualify for this, the product must not have been worn, and be in brand new condition. You must return all the original packaging, instructions, guarantee and any extras.

All technology / electrical items including but not restricted to TVs, laptops, tablets etc must be still in their original packaging with the manufacturer seals still in tact. We are unable to accept returns for products which have been opened and/or used.
Product Questions

Questions and Answers

What is the interface type?
The Startech GLCZXSMRGDST has a SFP interface type connection.
Ask a question
You can ask a question about this particular product and we will email you the answer. The answer will then be posted here to assist other shoppers.

Click here to ask a question about this product.

StarTech.com Cisco GLC-ZX-SM-RGD Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-ZX Reviews

Customer Reviews

Share your thoughts with other customers

Write a customer review

Quzo
Quzo Gold Trusted Service Award 2021
Quzo Gold Trusted Service Award 2020
Help & SupportSupport Centre
Opening Hours
Mon - Thursday (9:30am - 5:30pm)
Friday (9.30am - 1.30pm)
Closed Saturday
Closed Sunday
Contact Details
Quzo
Kemp House, 158 City Road
London
EC1V 2NX
United Kingdom
020 365 79723

VAT Number: ​ 267 7554 58