Quzo
Brand: Startech | SFP Transceiver Modules Startech SFP Transceiver Modules StarTech.com HPE J9151A Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-LR - 10GbE Single Mode Fiber Optic Transceiver - 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ - LC 10km - 1310nm - DDM HPE 2920, 2910al, 3500yl
 

StarTech.com HPE J9151A Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-LR - 10GbE Single Mode Fiber Optic Transceiver - 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ - LC 10km - 1310nm - DDM HPE 2920, 2910al, 3500yl

We Price Match!
If you have seen this product cheaper, we would love to try and match or better the price.  Click here to submit a price match.
£181.32
All prices include VAT
+ Free UK Delivery
- WAS -
£246.99
Save £65.67 (0%)
RRP £246.99
StarTech.com HPE J9151A Compatible SFP+ Module  10GBASELR  10GbE Feefo Quzo ReviewsStarTech.com HPE J9151A Compatible SFP+ Module  10GBASELR  10GbE TrustPilot Quzo Reviews
Seen this cheaper? If you have seen this product cheaper, we will do our best to match or better the price. Click here to submit a price match.
Limited Stock Available
» FREE UK Delivery
between Monday, 11 July to Wednesday, 13 July.
» Expedited Delivery available for Tuesday, 05 July.
See details and conditions

StarTech.com HPE J9151A Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-LR - 10GbE Single Mode Fiber Optic Transceiver - 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ - LC 10km - 1310nm - DDM HPE 2920, 2910al, 3500yl Specifications

Product Type SFP Transceiver Modules
Brand Startech
Collection Model Startech HP J9151A Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-LR
Collection Model Startech HPE J9151A Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-LR - 10GbE Single Mode Fiber Optic Transceiver
Manufacturer Product Type Startech SFP Transceiver Modules
Product colour Silver
Hot-swap Yes
Fiber ethernet cabling technology 10GBASE-LR
Maximum data transfer rate 10000 Mbit/s
Interface Type SFP+
Fiber optic connector LC
Power consumption (typical) 1.3 W
Height 13.7 mm
Width 58.4 mm
Depth 13.9 mm
Weight 21 g
SFP transceiver type Fiber optic
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported Yes
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported No
SFP transceiver standard LR
Maximum transfer distance 10000 m
Wavelength 1310 nm
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) Yes
Mean time between failures (MTBF) 1386624697 h
Brand compatibility HP
Products per master (outer) case 1 pc(s)
Master (outer) case width 9 cm
Master (outer) case length 115 mm
Master (outer) case height 3.1 cm
Master (outer) case length 11.5 cm
Master (outer) case width 90 mm
Master (outer) case height 31 mm
Quantity per master (outer) case 1 pc(s)
Package width 90 mm
Package depth 115 mm
Package height 31 mm
Package weight 50 g
Number of products included 1 pc(s)
Compatible products J9151A
MPN J9151A-ST
Quzo Platinum Trusted Service Award 2022Quzo Gold Trusted Service Award 2021Quzo Gold Trusted Service Award 2020
Follow Quzo on FacebookFollow Quzo on TwitterFollow Quzo on Instgram
Help & SupportSupport Centre
Opening Hours
Mon - Thursday (9:30am - 5:30pm)
Friday (9.30am - 1.30pm)
Closed Saturday
Closed Sunday
Contact Details
Quzo
Kemp House, 158 City Road
London
EC1V 2NX
United Kingdom
Email: 0203 195 3902

VAT Number: GB​ 267755458