Quzo
Brand: Startech | SFP Transceiver Modules Startech SFP Transceiver Modules StarTech.com Juniper RX-10KM-SFP Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-LX - 1GbE Single/Multi Mode Fiber Optic Transceiver - 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP - LC 10km - 1310nm - DDM
 

StarTech.com Juniper RX-10KM-SFP Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-LX - 1GbE Single/Multi Mode Fiber Optic Transceiver - 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP - LC 10km - 1310nm - DDM

We Price Match!
If you have seen this product cheaper, we would love to try and match or better the price.  Click here to submit a price match.
£123.42
All prices include VAT
+ Free UK Delivery
- WAS -
£160.99
Save £37.57 (0%)
RRP £160.99
StarTech.com Juniper RX10KMSFP Compatible SFP Module  1000BASELX  1GbE Feefo Quzo ReviewsStarTech.com Juniper RX10KMSFP Compatible SFP Module  1000BASELX  1GbE TrustPilot Quzo Reviews


Sorry, temporarily out of stock, click the button below to be notified once it's available again.

StarTech.com Juniper RX-10KM-SFP Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-LX - 1GbE Single/Multi Mode Fiber Optic Transceiver - 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP - LC 10km - 1310nm - DDM Specifications

Product Type SFP Transceiver Modules
Brand Startech
Collection Model Startech Juniper RX-10KM-SFP Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000Base-LX
Collection Model Startech Juniper RX-10KM-SFP Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-LX - 1GbE Single/Multi Mode Fiber Opt
Manufacturer Product Type Startech SFP Transceiver Modules
Product colour Silver
Hot-swap Yes
Maximum data transfer rate 1000 Mbit/s
Fiber ethernet cabling technology 1000BASELX
Interface Type SFP
Fiber optic connector LC
Depth 65 mm
Height 12 mm
Width 14 mm
Weight 72 g
SFP transceiver type Fiber optic
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported Yes
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported Yes
SFP transceiver standard LX
Maximum transfer distance 10000 m
Wavelength 1310 nm
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) Yes
Mean time between failures (MTBF) 53972659 h
Brand compatibility Juniper
Certification CE, FCC, UR, REACH
RoHS compliance Yes
Master (outer) case height 25.5 cm
Products per master (outer) case 36 pc(s)
Master (outer) case width 34.4 cm
Master (outer) case width 344 mm
Master (outer) case length 29.5 cm
Master (outer) case height 255 mm
Quantity per master (outer) case 36 pc(s)
Master (outer) case length 295 mm
Sustainability certificates RoHS
Package weight 80 g
Package depth 230 mm
Package width 207 mm
Package height 15 mm
Number of products included 1 pc(s)
Compatible products RX-10KM-SFP
MPN RX10KMSFPST
Quzo Platinum Trusted Service Award 2022Quzo Gold Trusted Service Award 2021Quzo Gold Trusted Service Award 2020
Follow Quzo on FacebookFollow Quzo on TwitterFollow Quzo on Instgram
Help & SupportSupport Centre
Opening Hours
Mon - Thursday (9:30am - 5:30pm)
Friday (9.30am - 1.30pm)
Closed Saturday
Closed Sunday
Contact Details
Quzo
Kemp House, 158 City Road
London
EC1V 2NX
United Kingdom
Email: 0203 195 3902

VAT Number: GB​ 267755458