Quzo
Brand: Startech | SFP Transceiver Modules Startech SFP Transceiver Modules StarTech.com Juniper SFP-GE10KT13R15 Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-BX-U - 1GbE Gigabit Ethernet BiDi Fiber (SMF) (SFPGE10KT3R5)
 

StarTech.com Juniper SFP-GE10KT13R15 Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-BX-U - 1GbE Gigabit Ethernet BiDi Fiber (SMF) (SFPGE10KT3R5)

We Price Match!
If you have seen this product cheaper, we would love to try and match or better the price.  Click here to submit a price match.
£114.86
All prices include VAT
+ Free UK Delivery
- WAS -
£148.99
Save £34.13 (0%)
RRP £148.99
StarTech.com Juniper SFPGE10KT13R15 Compatible SFP Module  1000BASEBXU Feefo Quzo ReviewsStarTech.com Juniper SFPGE10KT13R15 Compatible SFP Module  1000BASEBXU TrustPilot Quzo Reviews


Sorry, temporarily out of stock, click the button below to be notified once it's available again.

StarTech.com Juniper SFP-GE10KT13R15 Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-BX-U - 1GbE Gigabit Ethernet BiDi Fiber (SMF) (SFPGE10KT3R5) Specifications

Product Type SFP Transceiver Modules
Brand Startech
Collection Model Startech Juniper SFP-GE10KT13R15 Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000Base-BX10-U (Upstream)
Collection Model Startech Juniper SFP-GE10KT13R15 Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-BX-U - 10 GbE Gigabit Ethernet Bi
Collection Model Startech Juniper SFP-GE10KT13R15 Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-BX-U - 1GbE Gigabit Ethernet BiDi
Manufacturer Product Type Startech SFP Transceiver Modules
Product colour Silver
Hot-swap Yes
Maximum data transfer rate 1000 Mbit/s
Fiber ethernet cabling technology 1000BASEBX10
Duplex system Full
Interface Type SFP
Fiber optic connector LC
Power consumption (typical) 1.3 W
Depth 65 mm
Height 12 mm
Width 14 mm
Weight 72 g
SFP transceiver type Fiber optic
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported Yes
Maximum transfer distance 10000 m
Tx wavelength (max) 1310 nm
Rx wavelength (max) 1550 nm
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) Yes
Mean time between failures (MTBF) 3713222 h
Brand compatibility Juniper
Certification CE, FCC, UR, REACH
RoHS compliance Yes
Products per master (outer) case 1 pc(s)
Master (outer) case height 25.5 cm
Master (outer) case width 34.4 cm
Master (outer) case width 344 mm
Master (outer) case length 29.5 cm
Master (outer) case height 255 mm
Quantity per master (outer) case 1 pc(s)
Master (outer) case length 295 mm
Sustainability certificates RoHS
Package weight 80 g
Package depth 230 mm
Package width 207 mm
Package height 15 mm
Number of products included 1 pc(s)
Compatible products SFP-GE10KT13R15
MPN SFPGE10KT3R5
Quzo Platinum Trusted Service Award 2022Quzo Gold Trusted Service Award 2021Quzo Gold Trusted Service Award 2020
Follow Quzo on FacebookFollow Quzo on TwitterFollow Quzo on Instgram
Help & SupportSupport Centre
Opening Hours
Mon - Thursday (9:30am - 5:30pm)
Friday (9.30am - 1.30pm)
Closed Saturday
Closed Sunday
Contact Details
Quzo
Kemp House, 158 City Road
London
EC1V 2NX
United Kingdom
Email: 0203 195 3902

VAT Number: GB​ 267755458