Quzo
 
  • Brand: Allied Telesis
  • |
  • Other Interface/Add-On Cards
  • Allied Telesis Other Interface/Add-On Cards
  • Allied Telesis AT-MMC2000/SC-960 network media converter 1000 Mbit/s 850 nm Multi-mode Gray
  •  

    COVID-19 Update: We are still opened and able to process orders, however due to COVID-19, we cannot guarantee next day delivery on some items. Stay Safe - from Richard, Anne and the Team at Quzo.

    ✔ Brand New & Boxed
    ✔ Manufacturer Warranty
    ✔ Fast & Free Delivery
    Allied Telesis ATMMC2000/SC960 network media converter 1000 Mbit/s 850
    Allied Telesis ATMMC2000/SC960 network media converter 1000 Mbit/s 850
    Manufacturer Supplied Images

    Allied Telesis AT-MMC2000/SC-960 network media converter 1000 Mbit/s 850 nm Multi-mode Gray

    Strictly While Stocks Last! £12.03 Off + Free Delivery.
    Don't Miss Out! Save £12.03 off your order and get Free UK Delivery.The code WSL2020 will automatically be applied to your basket when you click the button below. T&C Apply
    We Price Match!
    If you have seen this product cheaper, we would love to try and match or better the price.  Click here to submit a price match.
    £228.59
    All prices include VAT
    + Free UK Delivery
    - WAS -
    £240.62
    Save £12.03 (5%)
    RRP £301.99
    Allied Telesis ATMMC2000/SC960 network media converter 1000 Mbit/s 850 Feefo Quzo ReviewsAllied Telesis ATMMC2000/SC960 network media converter 1000 Mbit/s 850 TrustPilot Quzo Reviews
    Seen this cheaper? If you have seen this product cheaper, we will do our best to match or better the price.Click here to submit a price match.
    Brand New + In Stock - Ready for immediate dispatch
    » FREE UK Delivery
    between Tuesday, 09 June to Wednesday, 10 June.
    » Expedited Delivery available for Tuesday, 09 June - Only £3.49.
    See details and conditions
    General Information

    General Information for Allied Telesis

    Allied Telesis AT-MMC2000/SC-960, 1000 Mbit/s, 10Base-T,100Base-T,1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX, IEEE 802.1Q, Gigabit Ethernet, 10,100,1000 Mbit/s

    This standalone mini media and rate converter features 10/100/1000T to 100/1000x conversion with a SFP connector and supports from 220 m to 500 m. It is compatible with the MMCR18 rack-mount chassis.
    ©

    Manufacturer Supplied Images
    Please note, these images are supplied by the manufacturer and are for illustration purposes only.

    Buy Allied Telesis AT-MMC2000/SC-960 network media converter 1000 Mbit/s 850 nm Multi-mode Gray with PayPal

    Buy Allied Telesis AT-MMC2000/SC-960 network media converter 1000 Mbit/s 850 nm Multi-mode Gray online with confidence, security and peace of mind. All transactions are covered under the PayPal Buyer and Seller Protection programme.

    Buy Allied Telesis AT-MMC2000/SC-960 network media converter 1000 Mbit/s 850 nm Multi-mode Gray with PayPal

    Best Sellers Rank

    Supplied With
    • 100% Genuine Product
    • Quzo 28 Day Returns Policy - T&C Apply
    • All Official Packaging
    • All Applicable Guarantee(s)
    • Instruction Manuals and Documentation (where applicable)
    • Email when item is despatched.
    Popular Related Products
    ADDITIONAL INFORMATION

    AT-MMC2000/SC-960

    Further details for this product, AT-MMC2000/SC-960, can be found at the manufacturer website. Please note, these web addresse(s) are supplied by 3rd parties, Quzo is not responsible for the content.

    MMC2000/SC-960, Gigabit Ethernet to SFP Mini Media and Rate Converter

    Allied Telesis AT-MMC2000/SC-960. Maximum data transfer rate: 1000 Mbit/s, Converter input interface: 10Base-T,100Base-T,1000Base-T, Converter output interface: 1000Base-SX. Fiber optic connector: SC, Connectivity technology: Wired. Maximum transfer distance: 500 m, Wavelength: 850 nm, Fiber mode structure: Multi-mode. Product colour: Gray, Certification: CE, UL60950-1, EN60950-1, FCC Class A, EN55022 Class A, CISPR 22 Class A, C-TICK, VCCI. Input voltage: 12 V, Input current: 0.14 A

    Initial Release Date: 13/10/2019

    Product Specification

    Allied Telesis AT-MMC2000/SC-960 network media converter 1000 Mbit/s 850 nm Multi-mode Gray Specifications

    Weight (approx)
    170.00g
    Product TypeOther Interface/Add-On Cards
    Technical details
    Brand
    Allied Telesis
    Design
    Product colour
    Gray
    Networking
    Maximum data transfer rate
    1000 Mbit/s
    Duplex systemFull
    Converter input interface10Base-T,100Base-T,1000Base-T
    Converter output interface1000Base-SX
    Networking standardsIEEE 802.1Q
    Ethernet interface typeGigabit Ethernet
    Ethernet LAN data rates10,100,1000 Mbit/s
    Fiber ethernet cabling technology1000BASESX
    VLAN supportY
    Ports & interfaces
    Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports
    1
    Fiber ports quantity2
    Fiber optic connectorSC
    Connectivity technologyWired
    Data transmission
    Jumbo frames support
    Y
    Power
    Input current
    0.14 A
    Input Voltage12 V
    Weight & dimensions
    Weight
    170 g
    Depth101.6 mm
    Height21.8 mm
    Width59 mm
    Performance
    Maximum transfer distance
    500 m
    Wavelength850 nm
    Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
    Plug and PlayY
    Operational conditions
    Storage temperature (T-T)
    -30 - 70 C
    Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 50 C
    Operating altitude0 - 3048 m
    Operating relative humidity (H-H)5 - 95%
    Storage relative humidity (H-H)5 - 95%
    Certificates
    Certification
    CE, UL60950-1, EN60950-1, FCC Class A, EN55022 Class A, CISPR 22 Class A, C-TICK, VCCI
    Packaging data
    Manual
    Y
    User guideY
    Packaging content
    Quick installation guide
    Y
    ConnectivityWired
    MPNAT-MMC2000/SC-960
    Returns & Exchanges

    28 Days Return Policy

    We want you to be delighted every time you shop with us. Occasionally though, we understand that you may wish to return items.

    Items can be returned direct to us within 28 days from the day of dispatch for a refund or exchange.

    To qualify for this, the product must not have been worn, and be in brand new condition. You must return all the original packaging, instructions, guarantee and any extras.

    All technology / electrical items including but not restricted to TVs, laptops, tablets etc must be still in their original packaging with the manufacturer seals still in tact. We are unable to accept returns for products which have been opened and/or used.
    Product Questions

    Questions and Answers
    There has been no questions asked about this product.
    Ask a question
    You can ask a question about this particular product and we will email you the answer. The answer will then be posted here to assist other shoppers.

    Click here to ask a question about this product.

    Allied Telesis AT-MMC2000/SC-960 network media converter 1000 Mbit/s 850 nm Multi-mode Gray Reviews

    Quzo
    Contact Details
    • Quzo
    • Kemp House, 158 City Road
    • London
    • EC1V 2NX
    • United Kingdom

    • VAT Number: ​ 267 7554 58