Quzo
 
  • Brand: TP-Link
  • |
  • Media Converter
  • TP-Link Media Converter
  • TP-LINK MC112CS network media converter 100 Mbit/s Single-mode Black
  •  

    TP-LINK MC112CS network media converter 100 Mbit/s Single-mode Black

    Strictly While Stocks Last! £1.56 Off + Free Delivery.
    Don't Miss Out! Save £1.56 off your order and get Free UK Delivery.The code WSL2020 will automatically be applied to your basket when you click the button below. T&C Apply
    We Price Match!
    If you have seen this product cheaper, we would love to try and match or better the price.  Click here to submit a price match.
    £32.96
    All prices include VAT
    + Free UK Delivery
    - WAS -
    £34.64
    Save £1.68 (26%)
    RRP £46.99
    TP-LINK MC112CS network media converter 100 Mbit/s Single-mode Black Feefo Quzo ReviewsTP-LINK MC112CS network media converter 100 Mbit/s Single-mode Black TrustPilot Quzo Reviews
    Seen this cheaper? If you have seen this product cheaper, we will do our best to match or better the price.Click here to submit a price match.
    Brand New + In Stock - Ready for immediate dispatch
    » FREE UK Delivery
    between Monday, 17 August to Tuesday, 18 August.
    » Expedited Delivery available for Monday, 17 August - Only £3.49.
    See details and conditions
    General Information

    General Information for TP-Link

    TP-LINK MC112CS, 100 Mbit/s, IEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3u, 10,100 Mbit/s, 10BASE-TX,100BASE-FX,100BASE-TX, Full,Half, Cat3,Cat4,Cat5

    10/100Mbps Wdm Media Converter
    Mc112cs
    • Complies With 802.3U 10/100Base-Tx, 100Base-Fx Standards.
    • Link Fault Passthrough And Far End Fault Minimize The Loss Caused By Link Failure Timely
    • Adopts Wdm Technology, Transmitting And Receiving Data On One Single Fiber
    What This Product Does
    The Mc112cs Is A Media Converter Designed To Convert 100Base-Fx Fiber To 100Base-Tx Copper Media Or Vice Versa. Adopting Wdm Technology, Mc112cs Takes Only One Fiber Cable To Transmit And Receive Data, Which Will Save Half Cabling Cost For You. Designed Under Ieee 802.3U 10/100Base-Tx And 100Base-Fx Standards, The Mc112cs Is Designed For Use With Single-Mode Fiber Cable Utilizing The Sc-Type Connector. The Mc112cs Supports Longwave (Lx) Laser Specification At A Full Wire Speed Forwarding Rate. It Works At 1310Nm On Transferring Data And At 1550Nm On Receiving Data. So The Other End Device To Cooperate With The Mc112cs Should Work At 1550Nm On Transferring Data And At 1310Nm On Receiving Data. Another Tp-Link’S Media Converter Mc111cs Is Just One Of The Examples To Cooperate With Mc112cs.
    Other Features Of This Module Include The Ability To Be Used As A Stand Alone Device (No Chassis Required), Auto Mdi/Mdi-X For Tx Port, Auto Negotiation Of Duplex Mode On Tx Port, And Front Panel Status Leds. The Mc112cs Will Transmit At Extended Fiber Optic Distances Utilizing Single-Mode Fiber Up To 20 Kilometers.

    The MC112CS supports longwave (LX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 1310nm on transferring data and at 1550nm on receiving data. So the other end device to cooperate with the MC112CS should work at 1550nm on transferring data and at 1310nm on receiving data. Another TP-LINKs media converter MC111CS is just one of the examples to cooperate with MC112CS. Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a standalone device (no chassis required), Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, Auto negotiation of duplex mode on TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The MC112CS will transmit at extended fibre optic distances utilizing single-mode fibre up to 20 kilometres.
    ©

    Manufacturer Supplied Images
    Please note, these images are supplied by the manufacturer and are for illustration purposes only. If you have any queries about this product, please contact us and we will be happy to help.

    Buy TP-LINK MC112CS network media converter 100 Mbit/s Single-mode Black with PayPal

    Buy TP-LINK MC112CS network media converter 100 Mbit/s Single-mode Black online with confidence, security and peace of mind. All transactions are covered under the PayPal Buyer and Seller Protection programme.

    Buy TP-LINK MC112CS network media converter 100 Mbit/s Single-mode Black with PayPal

    Best Sellers Rank

    Supplied With
    • 100% Genuine Product
    • Quzo 21 Day Returns Policy - T&C Apply
    • All Official Packaging
    • All Applicable Guarantee(s)
    • Instruction Manuals and Documentation (where applicable)
    • Email when item is despatched.
    Popular Related Products
    ADDITIONAL INFORMATION

    MC112CS

    Further details for this product, MC112CS, can be found at the manufacturer website. Please note, these web addresse(s) are supplied by 3rd parties, Quzo is not responsible for the content.

    10/100Mbps, Single-Mode, 1310/1550 nm, 20000 m

    TP-LINK MC112CS. Maximum data transfer rate: 100 Mbit/s, Networking standards: IEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3u, Ethernet LAN data rates: 10,100 Mbit/s. Fiber optic connector: SC, Connectivity technology: Wired. Maximum transfer distance: 20000 m, Fiber mode structure: Single-mode. Product colour: Black. Power consumption (max): 2.41 W

    Initial Release Date: 13/05/2020

    Product Specification

    TP-LINK MC112CS network media converter 100 Mbit/s Single-mode Black Specifications

    Manu. Code
    MC112CS
    Width
    9.45mm
    Depth
    7.30mm
    Weight (approx)
    490.00g
    Product TypeMedia Converter
    Other Interface/Add-On Cards
    Technical details
    Brand
    TP-Link
    Design
    Product colour
    Black
    LED indicatorsY
    Compliance industry standardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x
    Networking
    Maximum data transfer rate
    100 Mbit/s
    Ethernet LAN data rates10,100 Mbit/s
    Networking standardsIEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3u
    Copper ethernet cabling technology10BASE-TX,100BASE-FX,100BASE-TX
    Cable types supportedCat3,Cat4,Cat5
    Duplex systemFull,Half
    Auto MDI/MDI-XY
    Full duplexY
    Ports & interfaces
    Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports
    1
    Fiber ports quantity1
    Fiber optic connectorSC
    Connectivity technologyWired
    Power
    Power consumption (max)
    2.41 W
    Weight & dimensions
    Width
    95 mm
    Height27 mm
    Depth73 mm
    Dimensions (WxDxH)94.5 x 73 x 27 mm
    Performance
    Maximum transfer distance
    20000 m
    Fiber mode structureSingle-mode
    Wavelength-division multiplexing (WDM)Y
    Operational conditions
    Operating temperature (T-T)
    0 - 40 C
    Operating relative humidity (H-H)10 - 90%
    Storage relative humidity (H-H)5 - 90%
    Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 70 C
    Certificates
    Certification
    FCC, CE
    RoHS complianceY
    Other features
    Cabling technology
    UTP 3, 4, 5e, 5
    I/O ports1x 100M SC\n1x 100M RJ45
    MPNMC112CS
    ConnectivityWired
    Returns & Exchanges

    21 Days Return Policy

    We want you to be delighted every time you shop with us. Occasionally though, we understand that you may wish to return items.

    Items can be returned direct to us within 21 days from the day of dispatch for a refund or exchange.

    To qualify for this, the product must not have been worn, and be in brand new condition. You must return all the original packaging, instructions, guarantee and any extras.

    All technology / electrical items including but not restricted to TVs, laptops, tablets etc must be still in their original packaging with the manufacturer seals still in tact. We are unable to accept returns for products which have been opened and/or used.
    Product Questions

    Questions and Answers
    There has been no questions asked about this product.
    Ask a question
    You can ask a question about this particular product and we will email you the answer. The answer will then be posted here to assist other shoppers.

    Click here to ask a question about this product.

    TP-LINK MC112CS network media converter 100 Mbit/s Single-mode Black Reviews

    Customer Reviews

    Share your thoughts with other customers

    Write a customer review

    Quzo
    Help & Support

    Opening Hours
    Mon - Thursday (9:30am - 5:30pm)
    Friday (9.30am - 1.30pm)
    Closed Saturday
    Closed Sunday
    Contact Details
    • Quzo
    • Kemp House, 158 City Road
    • London
    • EC1V 2NX
    • United Kingdom
    Reviews & Awards

    Quzo Reviews