Quzo
Visit our other sites: watches.quzo.net - Our UK Watches Outlet
  • Brand: TP-Link
  • |
  • Media Converters
  • TP-Link Media Converters
  • TP-LINK Gigabit Multi-mode Media Converter network media converter 850 nm
  •  
    PRODUCT CODE: 11427
    TPLINK Gigabit Multimode Media Converter network media converter 850

    TP-LINK Gigabit Multi-mode Media Converter network media converter 850 nm

    We Price Match!
    If you have seen this product cheaper, we would love to try and match or better the price.  Click here to submit a price match.
    £40.94
    All prices include VAT
    - WAS -
    £57.99
    save £17.05 (29%)
    Feefo logoTPLINK Gigabit Multimode Media Converter network media converter 850 Reviews
    Seen this cheaper? If you have seen this product cheaper, we will do our best to match or better the price.Click here to submit a price match.
    Brand New, only 6 left in stock!
    » FREE UK Delivery
    between Wednesday, 29 January to Thursday, 30 January.
    » Expedited Delivery available for Tuesday, 28 January - Only £3.49.
    See details and conditions
    General Information

    General Information for TP-Link

    TP-LINK Gigabit Multi-mode Media Converter, UTP 5e, 5, Wired, 550 m, 850 nm, Link, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3x

    Highlights:

    Complies With Ieee 802.3Ab And Ieee 802.3Z
    Provides Switch Configuration Of Force /Auto Transfer Mode For Fx Port
    Extends Fiber Distance Up To 0.55Km
    What This Product Does
    The Mc200cm Is A Media Converter Designed To Convert 1000Base-Sx Fiber To 1000Base-T Copper Media Or Vice Versa. Designed Under Ieee802.3Ab 1000Base-T And Ieee802.3Z 1000Base-Sx Standards, The Mc200cm Is Designed For Use With Multi-Mode Fiber Cable Utilizing The Sc-Type Connector. The Mc200cm Supports Shortwave (Sx) Laser Specification At A Full Wire Speed Forwarding Rate. It Works At 850Nm On Both Transmitting And Receiving Data.
    Other Features Of This Module Include The Ability To Be Used As A Stand Alone Device (No Chassis Required) Or With Tp-Link&Acute;S 19&Acute;System Chassis, Auto Mdi/Mdi-X For Tx Port, And Front Panel Status Leds. The Mc200cm Will Transmit At Extended Fiber Optic Distances Utilizing Multi-Mode Fiber Up To 0.55 Kilometers.

    Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a standalone device (no chassis required) or with TP-LINKs 19system chassis, Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The MC200CM will transmit at extended fibre optic distances utilizing multi-mode fibre up to 0.55 kilometres..
    ©

    Manufacturer Supplied Images
    Please note, these images are supplied by the manufacturer and are for illustration purposes only.

    Best Sellers Rank

    Supplied With
    • 100% Genuine Product
    • Quzo 14 Day Returns Policy - T&C Apply
    • All Official Packaging
    • All Applicable Guarantee(s)
    • Instruction Manuals and Documentation (where applicable)
    • Email when item is despatched.
    Popular Related Products
    ADDITIONAL INFORMATION

    Gigabit Multi-mode Media Converter

    Further details for this product, Gigabit Multi-mode Media Converter, can be found at the manufacturer website. Please note, these web addresse(s) are supplied by 3rd parties, Quzo is not responsible for the content.

    MC200CM 1x 1000M SC, 1x 1000M RJ45, IEEE 802.3ab & IEEE 802.3z

    TP-LINK Gigabit Multi-mode Media Converter. Cabling technology: UTP 5e, 5. Connectivity technology: Wired. Maximum transfer distance: 550 m, Wavelength: 850 nm. LED indicators: LINK, Compliance industry standards: IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3x, Certification: FCC, CE. Dimensions (WxDxH): 94.5 x 73 x 27 mm, I/O ports: 1x 1000M SC 1x 1000M RJ45

    Initial Release Date: 23/04/2009

    Product Specification

    TP-LINK Gigabit Multi-mode Media Converter network media converter 850 nm Specifications

    Manu. Code
    MC200CM
    Width
    9.45mm
    Depth
    7.30mm
    Weight (approx)
    490.00g
    Product TypeMedia Converters
    Other Interface/Add-On Cards
    Technical details
    Brand
    TP-Link
    Design
    LED indicators
    Link
    Compliance industry standardsIEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3x
    Form FactorNetwork Media Converter
    Networking
    Full duplex
    Y
    Ports & interfaces
    Connectivity technology
    Wired
    Weight & dimensions
    Dimensions (WxDxH)
    94.5 x 73 x 27 mm
    Depth7.3cm
    Height2.7cm
    Width9.45cm
    Dimensions (WxDxH)94.5 x 73 x 27
    Performance
    Maximum transfer distance
    550 m
    Wavelength850 nm
    850
    Maximum transfer distance550
    Operational conditions
    Operating temperature (T-T)
    0 - 40 C
    Operating relative humidity (H-H)10 - 90%
    Storage relative humidity (H-H)5 - 90%
    Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 70 C
    Operating relative humidity (H-H)10 - 90
    Storage relative humidity (H-H)5 - 90
    Certificates
    Certification
    FCC, CE
    Other features
    Cabling technology
    UTP 5e, 5
    I/O ports1x 1000M SC\n1x 1000M RJ45
    Dimensions9.45cm (W) x 7.3cm (D) x 2.7cm (H)
    Fiber Ports1 x SC Connector
    RJ-45 Ports1 x RJ-45
    CertificationsSafety & Emission: FCC, CE
    Power Adaptor TypeExternal
    EnvironmentalOperating Temperature 0 to 40C - Humidity 10 to 90%
    Supported Cable Distance (Maximum)0.55km
    Convert From1000BaseT
    Convert To1000Base-FX
    Protocols SupportedIEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3x
    LED Status IndicatorsPWR, Link, RX
    Operating Humidity10 to 90%
    Operating Temperature0 to 40C
    MPNMC200CM
    ConnectivityWired
    Returns & Exchanges

    14 Days Return Policy

    We want you to be delighted every time you shop with us. Occasionally though, we understand that you may wish to return items.

    Items can be returned direct to us within 14 days from the day of dispatch for a refund or exchange.

    To qualify for this, the product must not have been worn, and be in brand new condition. You must return all the original packaging, instructions, guarantee and any extras.

    All technology / electrical items including but not restricted to TVs, laptops, tablets etc must be still in their original packaging with the manufacturer seals still in tact. We are unable to accept returns for products which have been opened and/or used.
    Product Questions

    Questions and Answers
    There has been no questions asked about this product.
    Ask a question
    You can ask a question about this particular product and we will email you the answer. The answer will then be posted here to assist other shoppers.

    Click here to ask a question about this product.

    TP-LINK Gigabit Multi-mode Media Converter network media converter 850 nm Reviews

    Quzo
    Quzo
    Help & Support
    Sales/Support Phone
    020 365 79723

    Opening Hours
    Mon - Thursday (9:30am - 5:30pm)
    Friday (9.30am - 1.30pm)
    Closed Saturday
    Closed Sunday
    Contact Details
    • Quzo
    • Kemp House, 158 City Road
    • London
    • EC1V 2NX
    • United Kingdom

    • VAT Number: ​ 267 7554 58