Quzo
 
  • Brand: Trendnet
  • |
  • SFP Transceiver Modules
  • Trendnet SFP Transceiver Modules
  • Trendnet TI-MGBS10 network transceiver module Fiber optic 1250 Mbit/s SFP 1310 nm
  •  

    Trendnet TI-MGBS10 network transceiver module Fiber optic 1250 Mbit/s SFP 1310 nm

    We Price Match!
    If you have seen this product cheaper, we would love to try and match or better the price.  Click here to submit a price match.
    £45.61
    All prices include VAT
    + Free UK Delivery
    Trendnet TIMGBS10 network transceiver module Fiber optic 1250 Mbit/s Feefo Quzo ReviewsTrendnet TIMGBS10 network transceiver module Fiber optic 1250 Mbit/s TrustPilot Quzo Reviews
    Seen this cheaper? If you have seen this product cheaper, we will do our best to match or better the price.Click here to submit a price match.
    Brand New + In Stock, 10+ available.
    » FREE UK Delivery
    between Tuesday, 22 September to Wednesday, 23 September.
    » Expedited Delivery available for Tuesday, 22 September - Only £3.49.
    See details and conditions
    General Information

    General Information for Trendnet

    Trendnet TI-MGBS10, Fiber optic, 1250 Mbit/s, SFP, LC, LX, 10000 m

    The 1000Base-Lx Industrial Sfp Single-Mode Lc Module, Model Ti-Mgbs10, Is Designed To Operate Within A Wide Temperature Range And Is Well Suited For Industrial Environments. This Sfp Module Works With Standard Sfp Slots Found On Industrial Switches And Fiber Converters. The Ti-Mgbs10 Is Compatible With Duplex Lc Fiber Connector Types And Supports Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Connections At Distances Of Up To 10 Kilometers (6.2 Miles).
    ©

    Manufacturer Supplied Images
    Please note, these images are supplied by the manufacturer and are for illustration purposes only. If you have any queries about this product, please contact us and we will be happy to help.

    Buy Trendnet TI-MGBS10 network transceiver module Fiber optic 1250 Mbit/s SFP 1310 nm with PayPal

    Buy Trendnet TI-MGBS10 network transceiver module Fiber optic 1250 Mbit/s SFP 1310 nm online with confidence, security and peace of mind. All transactions are covered under the PayPal Buyer and Seller Protection programme.

    Buy Trendnet TI-MGBS10 network transceiver module Fiber optic 1250 Mbit/s SFP 1310 nm with PayPal

    Best Sellers Rank

    Supplied With
    • 100% Genuine Product
    • Quzo 21 Day Returns Policy - T&C Apply
    • All Official Packaging
    • All Applicable Guarantee(s)
    • Instruction Manuals and Documentation (where applicable)
    • Email when item is despatched.
    Popular Related Products
    ADDITIONAL INFORMATION

    TI-MGBS10

    Further details for this product, TI-MGBS10, can be found at the manufacturer website. Please note, these web addresse(s) are supplied by 3rd parties, Quzo is not responsible for the content.

    1000Base-LX Industrial SFP Single-Mode LC Module, 10km

    Trendnet TI-MGBS10. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 1250 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP. Product colour: Grey, Housing material: Metal, Certification: MSA FCC CE. Power consumption (typical): 1 W. Width: 13 mm, Depth: 57 mm, Height: 8.5 mm. Number of products included: 1 pc(s)

    Warranty information: 3 Years

    Initial Release Date: 05/03/2017

    Product Specification

    Trendnet TI-MGBS10 network transceiver module Fiber optic 1250 Mbit/s SFP 1310 nm Specifications

    Manu. Code
    TI-MGBS10
    Weight (approx)
    19.00g
    Product TypeSFP Transceiver Modules
    Technical details
    Brand
    Trendnet
    Collection
    Model
    Trendnet TI-MGBS10
    Design
    Product colour
    Grey
    Gray
    Housing materialMetal
    Networking
    Maximum data transfer rate
    1250 Mbit/s
    Duplex systemFull
    Networking standardsIEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3u,IEEE 802.3z
    Full duplexY
    Ports & interfaces
    Interface Type
    SFP
    Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports1
    Fiber optic connectorLC
    Fiber ports quantity1
    Power
    Power consumption (typical)
    1 W
    Weight & dimensions
    Width
    13 mm
    Height8.5 mm
    Depth57 mm
    Weight19 g
    Performance
    SFP transceiver type
    Fiber optic
    Single-mode fiber (SMF) supportedY
    SFP transceiver standardLX
    Maximum transfer distance10000 m
    Wavelength1310 nm
    1310
    Maximum transfer distance10000
    SFP transceiver typeLX
    Features
    Hot-Plug support
    Y
    Cable typeFiber optic
    Single-mode
    Data transfer rate (max)1250 Mbit/s
    Operational conditions
    Operating temperature (T-T)
    -40 - 85 C
    Certificates
    Certification
    MSA\nFCC\nCE
    Packaging content
    Number of products included
    1 pc(s)
    1
    Other features
    RX sensitivity
    -23 dB
    -23
    Colour of productGrey
    MPNTI-MGBS10
    Returns & Exchanges

    21 Days Return Policy

    We want you to be delighted every time you shop with us. Occasionally though, we understand that you may wish to return items.

    Items can be returned direct to us within 21 days from the day of dispatch for a refund or exchange.

    To qualify for this, the product must not have been worn, and be in brand new condition. You must return all the original packaging, instructions, guarantee and any extras.

    All technology / electrical items including but not restricted to TVs, laptops, tablets etc must be still in their original packaging with the manufacturer seals still in tact. We are unable to accept returns for products which have been opened and/or used.
    Product Questions

    Questions and Answers

    What is the interface type?
    The Trendnet TI-MGBS10 has a SFP interface type connection.
    Ask a question
    You can ask a question about this particular product and we will email you the answer. The answer will then be posted here to assist other shoppers.

    Click here to ask a question about this product.

    Trendnet TI-MGBS10 network transceiver module Fiber optic 1250 Mbit/s SFP 1310 nm Reviews

    Customer Reviews

    Share your thoughts with other customers

    Write a customer review

    Quzo
    Help & Support
    Support Email:
    Sales/Support Phone
    020 365 79723

    Opening Hours
    Mon - Thursday (9:30am - 5:30pm)
    Friday (9.30am - 1.30pm)
    Closed Saturday
    Closed Sunday
    Contact Details
    • Quzo
    • Kemp House, 158 City Road
    • London
    • EC1V 2NX
    • United Kingdom

    • VAT Number: ​ 267 7554 58





    Reviews & Awards

    Quzo Reviews