Quzo
Brand: Startech | Console Extenders Startech Console Extenders StarTech.com 2-Port USB 3.0 Extender over OM3 Multimode Fiber - LC/LC - 2x 5Gbps USB-A Hub - 350m (1150ft) Range - Durable USB Fiber Optic Extender - Optical USB Extender
 

StarTech.com 2-Port USB 3.0 Extender over OM3 Multimode Fiber - LC/LC - 2x 5Gbps USB-A Hub - 350m (1150ft) Range - Durable USB Fiber Optic Extender - Optical USB Extender

We Price Match!
If you have seen this product cheaper, we would love to try and match or better the price.  Click here to submit a price match.
£1000.21
All prices include VAT
+ Free UK Delivery
- WAS -
£1516.99
Save £516.78 (0%)
RRP £1,516.99
Seen this cheaper? If you have seen this product cheaper, we will do our best to match or better the price. Click here to submit a price match.
Limited Stock Available
» FREE UK Delivery
between Tuesday, 11 October to Thursday, 13 October.
» Expedited Delivery available for Wednesday, 05 October.
See details and conditions

StarTech.com 2-Port USB 3.0 Extender over OM3 Multimode Fiber - LC/LC - 2x 5Gbps USB-A Hub - 350m (1150ft) Range - Durable USB Fiber Optic Extender - Optical USB Extender Specifications

Product Type Console Extenders
Brand Startech
Collection Model Startech 2-Port USB 3.0 Extender over OM3 Multimode Fiber - LC/LC - 2x 5Gbps USB-A Hub - 350m (1150
Manufacturer Product Type Startech Console Extenders
Housing material Aluminium
LED indicators Yes
Data transfer rate 5000 Mbit/s
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-A ports quantity 2
DC-in jack Yes
Power source type DC
Input current 0.48 A
Input Voltage 100 - 240 V
Power consumption (typical) 15 W
Power plug type Type H
Type Console transmitter & receiver
Width 93 mm
Depth 57 mm
Weight 271 g
Height 28 mm
Maximum transfer distance 350 m
Output Voltage 5 V
Output current 3 A
Storage relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 90%
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 20 - 80%
Storage temperature (T-T) -20 - 70 C
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 50 C
Certification FCC
Master (outer) case length 370 mm
Master (outer) case height 282 mm
Products per master (outer) case 12 pc(s)
Master (outer) case width 323 mm
Sustainability compliance Yes
Sustainability certificates CE
Package height 125 mm
Quick start guide Yes
Cables included USB Type-A to Micro-USB Type-B
Package width 115 mm
Package depth 155 mm
Package weight 700 g
AC adapter included Yes
MPN F35023-USB-EXTENDER

StarTech.com 2-Port USB 3.0 Extender over OM3 Multimode Fiber - LC/LC - 2x 5Gbps USB-A Hub - 350m (1150ft) Range - Durable USB Fiber Optic Extender - Optical USB Extender Reviews

Customer Reviews

Share your thoughts with other customers

Write a customer review

Quzo Platinum Trusted Service Award 2022Quzo Gold Trusted Service Award 2021Quzo Gold Trusted Service Award 2020
Follow Quzo on FacebookFollow Quzo on TwitterFollow Quzo on Instgram
Help & SupportSupport Centre
Opening Hours
Mon - Friday (9:30am - 5:30pm)
Closed Saturday
Closed Sunday
Contact Details
Quzo
Kemp House, 158 City Road
London
EC1V 2NX
United Kingdom
Email: 0203 195 3902

VAT Number: GB​ 267755458