Quzo
Brand: Startech | Kvm Extenders Startech Kvm Extenders StarTech.com 4K HDMI KVM Extender over Fiber - HDMI Video & USB Remote KVM Switch/Console Extender - up to 984ft/300m (MultiMode) - 2x 10G MMF SFP+ modules - KVM Extension Kit (TX/RX)
 

StarTech.com 4K HDMI KVM Extender over Fiber - HDMI Video & USB Remote KVM Switch/Console Extender - up to 984ft/300m (MultiMode) - 2x 10G MMF SFP+ modules - KVM Extension Kit (TX/RX)

We Price Match!
If you have seen this product cheaper, we would love to try and match or better the price.  Click here to submit a price match.
£636.93
All prices include VAT
+ Free UK Delivery
- WAS -
£832.99
Save £196.06 (0%)
RRP £832.99
StarTech.com 4K HDMI KVM Extender over Fiber  HDMI Video & USB Remote Feefo Quzo ReviewsStarTech.com 4K HDMI KVM Extender over Fiber  HDMI Video & USB Remote TrustPilot Quzo Reviews
Seen this cheaper? If you have seen this product cheaper, we will do our best to match or better the price. Click here to submit a price match.
Limited Stock Available
» FREE UK Delivery
between Monday, 04 July to Wednesday, 06 July.
» Expedited Delivery available for Tuesday, 28 June.
See details and conditions

StarTech.com 4K HDMI KVM Extender over Fiber - HDMI Video & USB Remote KVM Switch/Console Extender - up to 984ft/300m (MultiMode) - 2x 10G MMF SFP+ modules - KVM Extension Kit (TX/RX) Specifications

Product Type Kvm Extenders
Brand Startech
Collection Model Startech 4K HDMI KVM Extender over Fiber - HDMI Video & USB Remote KVM Switch/Console Extender - up
Manufacturer Product Type Startech Kvm Extenders
Rack mounting No
Product colour Black
LED indicators Power, Status
Maximum refresh rate 60 Hz
Maximum digital resolution 3840 x 2160 pixels
USB 1.1 ports quantity 3
Connectivity technology Wired
Input current 0.3 A
AC Input Voltage 100 - 240 V
Power consumption (transmitter) (max) 10 W
Power consumption (receiver) (max) 10 W
AC adapter output voltage 5 V
AC adapter output current 2 A
Type Transmitter & receiver
Receiver weight 450 g
Transmitter weight 450 g
Transmitter width 7.5 cm
Transmitter depth 10 cm
Transmitter height 2.8 cm
Receiver width 7.5 cm
Receiver depth 10 cm
Receiver height 2.8 cm
Receiver local video port type HDMI
Number of displays supported 1
Transmitter video port type HDMI
Maximum transfer distance 500 m
Material Metal
On Screen Display (OSD) No
Wireless Technology None
Storage temperature (T-T) -10 - 60 C
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 50 C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 0 - 80%
Master (outer) case height 26.5 cm
Master (outer) case height 27.5 cm
Products per master (outer) case 6 pc(s)
Master (outer) case length 330 mm
Master (outer) case length 33 cm
Master (outer) case length 32.3 cm
Master (outer) case width 40.5 cm
Master (outer) case width 41 cm
Master (outer) case width 405 mm
Master (outer) case height 265 mm
Sustainability certificates CE, RoHS
Cables included Mini-USB
Package width 306 mm
Package width 180 mm
Package depth 175 mm
Package height 74 mm
Package depth 310 mm
Package height 75 mm
Package weight 140 g
AC adapter included Yes
Quick installation guide Yes
Connectivity Wired
MPN SV565FXHD4KU
Quzo Platinum Trusted Service Award 2022Quzo Gold Trusted Service Award 2021Quzo Gold Trusted Service Award 2020
Follow Quzo on FacebookFollow Quzo on TwitterFollow Quzo on Instgram
Help & SupportSupport Centre
Opening Hours
Mon - Thursday (9:30am - 5:30pm)
Friday (9.30am - 1.30pm)
Closed Saturday
Closed Sunday
Contact Details
Quzo
Kemp House, 158 City Road
London
EC1V 2NX
United Kingdom
Email: 0203 195 3902

VAT Number: GB​ 267755458