Quzo
Brand: Cisco | Other Interface/Add-On Cards Cisco Other Interface/Add-On Cards Cisco GLC-SX-MM-RGD network media converter 1000 Mbit/s
 

Cisco GLC-SX-MM-RGD network media converter 1000 Mbit/s

We Price Match!
If you have seen this product cheaper, we would love to try and match or better the price.  Click here to submit a price match.
£410.90
All prices include VAT
+ Free UK Delivery
- WAS -
£443.99
Save £33.09 (0%)
RRP £443.99
Cisco GLC-SX-MM-RGD network media converter 1000 Mbit/s Feefo Quzo ReviewsCisco GLC-SX-MM-RGD network media converter 1000 Mbit/s TrustPilot Quzo Reviews


Sorry, temporarily out of stock, click the button below to be notified once it's available again.

Cisco GLC-SX-MM-RGD network media converter 1000 Mbit/s Specifications

Product Type Other Interface/Add-On Cards
Brand Cisco
Collection Model Cisco GLC-SX-MM-RGD
Manufacturer Product Type Cisco Other Interface/Add-On Cards
Interface SFP
Maximum data transfer rate 1000 Mbit/s
Connectivity technology Wired
Maximum transfer distance 550 m
Plug and Play Yes
Fiber type MMF
Connector(s) LC/PC
Wireless Technology None
Operating temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 C
Cabling technology 1000BASE-SX
MPN GLC-SX-MM-RGD=
Connectivity Wired
Quzo Platinum Trusted Service Award 2022Quzo Gold Trusted Service Award 2021Quzo Gold Trusted Service Award 2020
Follow Quzo on FacebookFollow Quzo on TwitterFollow Quzo on Instgram
Help & SupportSupport Centre
Opening Hours
Mon - Thursday (9:30am - 5:30pm)
Friday (9.30am - 1.30pm)
Closed Saturday
Closed Sunday
Contact Details
Quzo
Kemp House, 158 City Road
London
EC1V 2NX
United Kingdom
Email: 0203 195 3902

VAT Number: GB​ 267755458