Quzo
Brand: Startech | SFP Transceiver Modules Startech SFP Transceiver Modules StarTech.com 10 Pack Cisco GLC-SX-MM Compatible SFP Module (10 Pack) - 1000BASE-SX - 1GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver - 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP - LC 550m - 850nm - DDM Cisco IE3200, IE3300, ME1200, Fiber optic, 1250 Mbit/s, SFP, LC, SX, 55
 

StarTech.com 10 Pack Cisco GLC-SX-MM Compatible SFP Module (10 Pack) - 1000BASE-SX - 1GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver - 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP - LC 550m - 850nm - DDM Cisco IE3200, IE3300, ME1200, Fiber optic, 1250 Mbit/s, SFP, LC, SX, 55 GLCSXMM10PST

We Price Match!
If you have seen this product cheaper, we would love to try and match or better the price.  Click here to submit a price match.
£310.05
All prices include VAT
+ Free UK Delivery
- WAS -
£349.99
Save £39.94 (11%)
RRP £349.99
Seen this cheaper? If you have seen this product cheaper, we will do our best to match or better the price. Click here to submit a price match.
Brand New, only 6 left in stock!
» FREE UK Delivery
between Thursday, 05 October to Monday, 09 October.
» Expedited Delivery available for Friday, 29 September.
See details and conditions
Other products we think you might like.

General Information for Startech SFP Transceiver Modules

StarTech.com Cisco GLC-SX-MM Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-SX - 10 Pack~10 Pack Cisco GLC-SX-MM Compatible SFP Module (10 Pack) - 1000BASE-SX - 1GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver - 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP - LC 550m - 850nm - D

Cisco GLC-SX-MM Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-SX - 10 Pack~10 Pack Cisco GLC-SX-MM Compatible SFP Module (10 Pack) - 1000BASE-SX - 1GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver - 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP - LC 550m - 850nm - DDM Cisco IE3200, I

Perfect for large-scale deployments or installations on multiple devices, this bulk pack of Gigabit fiber SFP transceivers provides maximum cost savings. Built to exacting specifications and fully tested to ensure maximum performance, these high-quality transceiver modules can be installed into Cisco switches and routers that support the GLC-SX-MM transceiver module, as well as other major brands of networking equipment.The SFP transceivers provide a dependable and cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade the Gigabit fiber ports on your 1000Base-SX networking equipment, backed by a lifetime warranty.Built for reliable network performanceThe multimode SFP transceivers included in this 10-pack are manufactured by StarTech.com to meet or exceed OEM specifications and comply with the industrys MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. Committed to the highest standards of quality, StarTech.com provides an extensive range of networking products including copper and fiber network cards, fiber media converters, Ethernet switches and wireless products.Fully compatible with Cisco and other major brandsThese Gigabit multimode SFPs are engineered to the highest quality standards and are 100% Cisco compatible, equivalent to the Cisco GLC-SX-MM SFP transceiver. StarTech.com SFP transceivers are configured and fully tested to ensure they work seamlessly with Cisco or other major brands of networking equipment.You can be assured that the use of StarTech.com SFP products should not affect the warranty protection of your networking equipment.Convenient and scalableDelivering both convenience and scalability, these fiber transceivers are fully hot-pluggable, which enables you to install them without interrupting network traffic or having to reboot your equipment. They provide a versatile and cost-effective solution thats compatible with a multitude of Gigabit networking devices.Ideal for use in switches, routers and other networking equipment, the SFPs provide reliable performance, enabling you to expand your network to remote segments cost-effectively. The multimode SFPs have a maximum distance of up to 550 m (1804 ft.) and maximum data rates of up to 1.25Gbps.You can count on GLCSXMM10PST for reliable performance, backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime technical support.StarTech.com Cisco GLC-SX-MM Compatible SFP Module (10 Pack) - 1000BASE-SX - 1GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver - 1GbE SFP - LC 550m - 850nm DDM Cisco IE3200, IE3300, ME1200 (GLCSXMM10PST) StarTech.com Cisco GLC-SX-MM Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-SX - 10 Pack~10 Pack Cisco GLC-SX-MM Compatible SFP Module (10 Pack) - 1000BASE-SX - 1GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver - 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP - LC 550m - 850nm - DDM Cisco IE3200, IE3300, ME1200. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 1250 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP. Product colour: Silver, Housing material: Zinc steel, Mean time between failures (MTBF): 3381761 h. Power consumption (t Lifetime 11/02/2016
View more information on this product >>
View more information on this product >>
Product Specification

StarTech.com 10 Pack Cisco GLC-SX-MM Compatible SFP Module (10 Pack) - 1000BASE-SX - 1GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver - 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP - LC 550m - 850nm - DDM Cisco IE3200, IE3300, ME1200, Fiber optic, 1250 Mbit/s, SFP, LC, SX, 55 GLCSXMM10PST Specifications

Product Type SFP Transceiver Modules Brand Startech Collection Model Startech Cisco GLC-SX-MM Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-SX - 10 Pack Collection Model Startech 10 Pack Cisco GLC-SX-MM Compatible SFP Module (10 Pack) - 1000BASE-SX - 1GbE Multimode Fib Collection Model Startech Cisco GLC-SX-MM Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-SX - 10 Pack~10 Pack Cisco GL Manufacturer Product Type Startech SFP Transceiver Modules Product colour Silver Housing material Zinc steel Hot-swap Yes Maximum data transfer rate 1250 Mbit/s Networking standards IEEE 802.3z Duplex system Full,Half Duplex system Full, Half Interface Type SFP Fiber optic connector LC Fiber ports quantity 1 Power consumption (typical) 1 W Width 13 mm Height 12 mm Depth 57 mm Weight 16 g SFP transceiver type Fiber optic Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported Yes SFP transceiver standard SX Maximum transfer distance 550 m Wavelength 850 nm Wavelength-division multiplexing (WDM) No Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) No Mean time between failures (MTBF) 3381761 h SFP transceiver type SX Wavelength 850 Maximum transfer distance 550 Hot-Plug support Yes Cable type Fiber optic Harmonized System (HS) code 85369010 Cable type Multi-mode Data transfer rate (max) 1250 Mbit/s Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 70 C Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 C Operating relative humidity (H-H) 5 - 95% Operating relative humidity (H-H) 5 - 95 Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 Certification CE, FCC, UL RoHS compliance Yes Products per master (outer) case 50 pc(s) Master (outer) case width 348 mm Master (outer) case length 417 mm Master (outer) case height 355 mm Sustainability certificates RoHS Sustainability certificates CE, RoHS Package width 124 mm Package width 127 mm Package depth 178 mm Package depth 181 mm Package height 35 mm Package height 36 mm Package weight 214 g Number of products included 10 pc(s) Number of products included 10 Colour of product Silver MPN GLCSXMM10PST
Supplied With
100% Genuine Product, 21 Day Returns Policy - T&C Apply, All Official Packaging, All Applicable Guarantee(s), Instruction Manuals and Documentation (where applicable), Email when item is despatched
Best Sellers Rank

Returns & Exchanges
21 Days Return Policy We want you to be delighted every time you shop with us. Occasionally though, we understand that you may wish to return items. Items can be returned direct to us within 21 days from the day of dispatch for a refund or exchange. To qualify for this, the product must not have been worn, and be in brand new condition. You must return all the original packaging, instructions, guarantee and any extras. All technology / electrical items including but not restricted to TVs, laptops, tablets etc must be still in their original packaging with the manufacturer seals still in tact. We are unable to accept returns for products which have been opened and/or used.
View full returns policy >>
Product Questions and Answers
View more product questions >>

StarTech.com 10 Pack Cisco GLC-SX-MM Compatible SFP Module (10 Pack) - 1000BASE-SX - 1GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver - 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP - LC 550m - 850nm - DDM Cisco IE3200, IE3300, ME1200, Fiber optic, 1250 Mbit/s, SFP, LC, SX, 55 GLCSXMM10PST Reviews

Share your thoughts with other customers - Write a customer review

Quzo Platinum Trusted Service Award 2022
Quzo Gold Trusted Service Award 2021
Quzo Gold Trusted Service Award 2020
Follow Quzo UK on FacebookFollow Quzo UK on TwitterFollow Quzo UK on Instgram
Help & SupportSupport Centre
Opening Hours
Mon - Friday (9:30am - 5:30pm)
Closed Saturday
Closed Sunday
Contact Details
Quzo UK
Kemp House, 124 City Road
London
EC1V 2NX
United Kingdom
Email: 0203 195 3902

VAT Number: GB​ 267755458