Quzo
 
  • Brand: Trendnet
  • |
  • Media Converters Chassis
  • Trendnet Media Converters Chassis
  • Trendnet TFC-110S20D3 network media converter 200 Mbit/s 1310 nm Single-mode Grey
  •  

    Trendnet TFC-110S20D3 network media converter 200 Mbit/s 1310 nm Single-mode Grey

    We Price Match!
    If you have seen this product cheaper, we would love to try and match or better the price.  Click here to submit a price match.
    £65.46
    All prices include VAT
    + Free UK Delivery
    Trendnet TFC110S20D3 network media converter 200 Mbit/s 1310 nm Feefo Quzo ReviewsTrendnet TFC110S20D3 network media converter 200 Mbit/s 1310 nm TrustPilot Quzo Reviews
    Seen this cheaper? If you have seen this product cheaper, we will do our best to match or better the price.Click here to submit a price match.
    Brand New, only 3 left in stock!
    » FREE UK Delivery
    between Tuesday, 22 September to Wednesday, 23 September.
    » Expedited Delivery available for Tuesday, 22 September - Only £3.49.
    See details and conditions
    General Information

    General Information for Trendnet

    Trendnet TFC-110S20D3, 200 Mbit/s, 100Base-TX, 100Base-FX, IEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3u, Fast Ethernet, 10,100 Mbit/s

    - Must use with TFC-110S20D5
    - SC-type dual-wavelength single-mode fiber port connects over distances of up to 20km
    - 10/100Base-TX port supports Auto-Negotiation, Auto-MDIX and Full-Duplex mode
    - Functions as a stand alone converter or with the TFC-1600 fiber chassis

    The TFC-110S20D3 Bi-Directional Single-Strand Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Simplex type converter spans distances up to 20km (12.4 miles) and must be used with model TFC-110S20D5. Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX (SC Simplex Type) port.
    ©

    Manufacturer Supplied Images
    Please note, these images are supplied by the manufacturer and are for illustration purposes only. If you have any queries about this product, please contact us and we will be happy to help.

    Buy Trendnet TFC-110S20D3 network media converter 200 Mbit/s 1310 nm Single-mode Grey with PayPal

    Buy Trendnet TFC-110S20D3 network media converter 200 Mbit/s 1310 nm Single-mode Grey online with confidence, security and peace of mind. All transactions are covered under the PayPal Buyer and Seller Protection programme.

    Buy Trendnet TFC-110S20D3 network media converter 200 Mbit/s 1310 nm Single-mode Grey with PayPal

    Best Sellers Rank

    Supplied With
    • 100% Genuine Product
    • Quzo 21 Day Returns Policy - T&C Apply
    • All Official Packaging
    • All Applicable Guarantee(s)
    • Instruction Manuals and Documentation (where applicable)
    • Email when item is despatched.
    Popular Related Products
    ADDITIONAL INFORMATION

    TFC-110S20D3

    Further details for this product, TFC-110S20D3, can be found at the manufacturer website. Please note, these web addresse(s) are supplied by 3rd parties, Quzo is not responsible for the content.

    100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Fiber Converter TX1310

    Trendnet TFC-110S20D3. Maximum data transfer rate: 200 Mbit/s, Converter input interface: 100Base-TX, Converter output interface: 100Base-FX. Fiber optic connector: SC, Connectivity technology: Wired. Maximum transfer distance: 20000 m, Wavelength: 1310 nm, Fiber mode structure: Single-mode. Product colour: Grey, Certification: FCC,CE. Power consumption (typical): 2 W

    Warranty information: 5-year limited warranty

    Initial Release Date: 16/08/2008

    Product Specification

    Trendnet TFC-110S20D3 network media converter 200 Mbit/s 1310 nm Single-mode Grey Specifications

    Manu. Code
    TFC-110S20D3
    Weight (approx)
    354.00g
    Product TypeMedia Converters Chassis
    Other Interface/Add-On Cards
    Technical details
    Brand
    Trendnet
    Collection
    Model
    Trendnet TFC-110S20D3
    Design
    Product colour
    Grey
    Gray
    LED indicatorsY
    Networking
    Maximum data transfer rate
    200 Mbit/s
    Ethernet LAN data rates10,100 Mbit/s
    Networking standardsIEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3u
    Converter input interface100Base-TX
    Converter output interface100Base-FX
    Ethernet interface typeFast Ethernet
    Duplex systemFull,Half
    Full, Half
    Ports & interfaces
    Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports
    1
    Fiber optic connectorSC
    Connectivity technologyWired
    Power
    Power consumption (typical)
    2 W
    External power adapterY
    Weight & dimensions
    Weight
    354 g
    Dimensions (WxDxH)120 x 88 x 25 mm
    Performance
    Maximum transfer distance
    20000 m
    Wavelength1310 nm
    Fiber mode structureSingle-mode
    Features
    Data transfer rate (max)
    200 Mbit/s
    Operational conditions
    Operating temperature (T-T)
    0 - 40 C
    Storage temperature (T-T)-25 - 70 C
    Certificates
    Certification
    FCC,CE
    MPNTFC-110S20D3
    ConnectivityWired
    Returns & Exchanges

    21 Days Return Policy

    We want you to be delighted every time you shop with us. Occasionally though, we understand that you may wish to return items.

    Items can be returned direct to us within 21 days from the day of dispatch for a refund or exchange.

    To qualify for this, the product must not have been worn, and be in brand new condition. You must return all the original packaging, instructions, guarantee and any extras.

    All technology / electrical items including but not restricted to TVs, laptops, tablets etc must be still in their original packaging with the manufacturer seals still in tact. We are unable to accept returns for products which have been opened and/or used.
    Product Questions

    Questions and Answers
    There has been no questions asked about this product.
    Ask a question
    You can ask a question about this particular product and we will email you the answer. The answer will then be posted here to assist other shoppers.

    Click here to ask a question about this product.

    Trendnet TFC-110S20D3 network media converter 200 Mbit/s 1310 nm Single-mode Grey Reviews

    Customer Reviews

    Share your thoughts with other customers

    Write a customer review

    Quzo
    Help & Support
    Support Email:
    Sales/Support Phone
    020 365 79723

    Opening Hours
    Mon - Thursday (9:30am - 5:30pm)
    Friday (9.30am - 1.30pm)
    Closed Saturday
    Closed Sunday
    Contact Details
    • Quzo
    • Kemp House, 158 City Road
    • London
    • EC1V 2NX
    • United Kingdom

    • VAT Number: ​ 267 7554 58





    Reviews & Awards

    Quzo Reviews