Quzo
 
  • Brand: Exc
  • |
  • Lan Fibre Lc/Lc Cables
  • Exc Lan Fibre Lc/Lc Cables
  • EXC 392518 fibre optic cable 10 m LSZH OM4 SC/UPC LC/UPC Pink
  •  

    EXC 392518 fibre optic cable 10 m LSZH OM4 SC/UPC LC/UPC Pink

    We Price Match!
    If you have seen this product cheaper, we would love to try and match or better the price.  Click here to submit a price match.
    £37.68
    All prices include VAT
    + Free UK Delivery
    EXC 392518 fibre optic cable 10 m LSZH OM4 SC/UPC LC/UPC Pink Feefo Quzo ReviewsEXC 392518 fibre optic cable 10 m LSZH OM4 SC/UPC LC/UPC Pink TrustPilot Quzo Reviews


    Sorry, temporarily out of stock, click the button below to be notified once it's available again.

    General Information

    General Information for Exc

    EXC 392518. Cable length: 10 m, Cable type: LSZH, Fibre optic type: OM4, Connector 1: SC/UPC, Connector 2: LC/UPC, Core diameter: 50 m, Connector gender: Male/Male, Full duplex, Cable colour: Pink

    exc 50/125 duplex om4 (10m) 1 x sc-upc male to 1 x lc-upc male fibre optic cable (erika)
    ©

    Manufacturer Supplied Images
    Please note, these images are supplied by the manufacturer and are for illustration purposes only. If you have any queries about this product, please contact us and we will be happy to help.

    Buy EXC 392518 fibre optic cable 10 m LSZH OM4 SC/UPC LC/UPC Pink with PayPal

    Buy EXC 392518 fibre optic cable 10 m LSZH OM4 SC/UPC LC/UPC Pink online with confidence, security and peace of mind. All transactions are covered under the PayPal Buyer and Seller Protection programme.

    Buy EXC 392518 fibre optic cable 10 m LSZH OM4 SC/UPC LC/UPC Pink with PayPal

    Best Sellers Rank

    Supplied With
    • 100% Genuine Product
    • Quzo 21 Day Returns Policy - T&C Apply
    • All Official Packaging
    • All Applicable Guarantee(s)
    • Instruction Manuals and Documentation (where applicable)
    • Email when item is despatched.
    Popular Related Products
    ADDITIONAL INFORMATION

    392518

    Further details for this product, 392518, can be found at the manufacturer website. Please note, these web addresse(s) are supplied by 3rd parties, Quzo is not responsible for the content.

    SC-UPC/LC-UPC duplex multimode OM4 50/125 Fiber patch cable erika

    EXC 392518. Cable length: 10 m, Cable type: LSZH, Fibre optic type: OM4, Connector 1: SC/UPC, Connector 2: LC/UPC, Core diameter: 50 µm, Connector gender: Male/Male, Full duplex, Cable colour: Pink

    Initial Release Date: 07/10/2019

    Product Specification

    EXC 392518 fibre optic cable 10 m LSZH OM4 SC/UPC LC/UPC Pink Specifications

    Manu. Code
    392518
    Product TypeLan Fibre Lc/Lc Cables
    Fibre Optic Cables
    Technical details
    Brand
    Exc
    Collection
    Model
    Exc 392518
    Networking
    Full duplex
    Y
    Ports & interfaces
    Cable Colour
    Pink
    Paper handling
    Core diameter
    50 m
    Weight & dimensions
    Cable diameter
    3 mm
    Performance
    Fiber mode structure
    Multi-mode
    Features
    Cable type
    LSZH
    Fibre optic typeOM4
    Connector 1SC/UPC
    Connector 2LC/UPC
    Cladding diameter125 m
    Insertion loss0.2 dB
    Return loss30 dB
    Jacket materialLow smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
    Connector genderMale/Male
    Halogen-freeY
    Certificates
    Certification
    ITU-T G-652.D ANSI/TIA/EIA 492
    Packaging data
    Quantity
    1
    Other features
    Cable Length
    10 m
    MPN392518
    Returns & Exchanges

    21 Days Return Policy

    We want you to be delighted every time you shop with us. Occasionally though, we understand that you may wish to return items.

    Items can be returned direct to us within 21 days from the day of dispatch for a refund or exchange.

    To qualify for this, the product must not have been worn, and be in brand new condition. You must return all the original packaging, instructions, guarantee and any extras.

    All technology / electrical items including but not restricted to TVs, laptops, tablets etc must be still in their original packaging with the manufacturer seals still in tact. We are unable to accept returns for products which have been opened and/or used.
    Product Questions

    Questions and Answers
    There has been no questions asked about this product.
    Ask a question
    You can ask a question about this particular product and we will email you the answer. The answer will then be posted here to assist other shoppers.

    Click here to ask a question about this product.

    EXC 392518 fibre optic cable 10 m LSZH OM4 SC/UPC LC/UPC Pink Reviews

    Customer Reviews

    Share your thoughts with other customers

    Write a customer review

    Quzo
    Help & Support
    Support Email:
    Sales/Support Phone
    020 365 79723

    Opening Hours
    Mon - Thursday (9:30am - 5:30pm)
    Friday (9.30am - 1.30pm)
    Closed Saturday
    Closed Sunday
    Contact Details
    • Quzo
    • Kemp House, 158 City Road
    • London
    • EC1V 2NX
    • United Kingdom

    • VAT Number: ​ 267 7554 58





    Reviews & Awards

    Quzo Reviews